Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS

Private limited companyCVR 10271940VodskovActive

Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS is a private limited company, based in Vodskov, active in manufacture of wooden doors and windows, founded in 1986. Net profit rose 72% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 381k. Equity grew to DKK 1.9m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 7.2m+17.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 381k+71.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.9m+25.8% vs. 2024
Employees18latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 17% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 7.2m.
  • Net profit rose 72% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 381k.
  • Equity rose 26% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.9m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 18 (08/2026) against 17 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Manufacture of wooden doors and windows (162500)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit4,5923,8035,4197,2526,1157,170+17.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)447575131,852386737+90.9%
Profit before tax548404971,843299489+63.6%
Net profit426413881,437222381+71.5%
Total assets3,1692,2742,6315,8937,87611,717+48.8%
Equity7798201,0482,1541,4761,857+25.8%
Liabilities2,2401,3041,4333,4395,9999,411+56.9%
Cash and cash equivalents––4323842048+143.2%
Average number of employees1011121212120%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (45 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202510/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202415/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202305/12/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202211/10/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202118/11/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202008/10/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

45 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of wooden doors and windows based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 7.2mNo. 27 of 45
Better than 41% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.9mNo. 36 of 45
Better than 20% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees18No. 28 of 45
Better than 39% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 17.3m, net profit DKK 381k, equity DKK 9m, 25 employees.

DKK 112kDKK 1.1mDKK 11.4mDKK 114.2mDKK 531.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 45 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 8,279of 69,742
Better than 88%
No. 25,295of 69,964
Better than 64%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees19 companies in the comparison
No. 1of 19
Better than 100%
No. 10of 19
Better than 50%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 4,863of 10,152
Better than 52%
No. 7,993of 10,275
Better than 22%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 9,211of 66,379
Better than 86%
No. 21,408of 66,505
Better than 68%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of wooden doors and windows
Gross profit
  1. Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApSDKK 7.2m
  2. VELUX A/SDKK 1.1bn
  3. A/S Østbirk BygningsindustriDKK 374.7m
Net profit
  1. Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApSDKK 381k
  2. VELUX A/SDKK 754m
  3. A/S Østbirk BygningsindustriDKK 50.9m
Equity
  1. Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApSDKK 1.9m
  2. VELUX A/SDKK 4.8bn
  3. A/S Østbirk BygningsindustriDKK 285m
Employees
  1. Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS18
  2. VELUX A/S1,318
  3. A/S Østbirk Bygningsindustri463

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Martin Nørgaard Holding ApS33.33%
  • Jeralo Holding ApS50%
  • Aslak Lutzke Holding ApS10%
Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Martin NørgaardDirector01/07/2018
Jesper Ravn LorenzenCEO01/07/2018
Daniel Aslak LutzkeDirector01/07/2023

Board of directors

Board of directors at Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Martin NørgaardBoard member23/11/2011
Jesper Ravn LorenzenBoard member01/07/2018
Daniel Aslak LutzkeBoard member01/07/2023
Auditor
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab
Founders
Poul Erik Madsen
Former management (5)
Former management at Madsen Vinduer & Døre ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Poul Erik MadsenDirector11/06/198601/07/2018
Poul Erik MadsenBoard member17/01/200701/07/2018
Inga MadsenBoard member17/01/200718/11/2012
Andreas SlavenskyChair of the board01/07/201803/11/2021
Andreas SlavenskyDirector01/07/201803/11/2021

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse

Address and production units

1 active production units

Industrivej 31
9310 Vodskov

Aalborg Municipality · Postcode 9310

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
MADSEN VINDUER & DØRE ApSIndustrivej 31, Vester Hassing, 9310 Vodskov181000047397

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med tømrer- og snedkerarbejde, herunder produktion af vinduer og døre.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

48 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of wooden doors and windows (162500)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
202310 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 7 · management 2
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Aslak Lutzke Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Jeralo Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • MARTIN NØRGAARD HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Aslak Lutzke Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Jeralo Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • MARTIN NØRGAARD HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Daniel Aslak Lutzke appointed director
  • Daniel Aslak Lutzke appointed board member
  • Aslak Lutzke Holding ApS registered as owner (5%)
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20218 changesaccounts 1 · management 2 · ownership 5
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Andreas Slavensky stepped down as director
  • Andreas Slavensky stepped down as chair of the board
  • Jeralo Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • MARTIN NØRGAARD HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Slavensky Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Jeralo Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • MARTIN NØRGAARD HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20191 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Industrivej 31, Vester Hassing, 9310 Vodskov
201810 changesownership 3 · management 7
  • Jeralo Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Andreas Slavensky appointed director
  • Jesper Ravn Lorenzen appointed ceo
  • Martin Nørgaard appointed director
  • Andreas Slavensky appointed chair of the board
  • Jesper Ravn Lorenzen appointed board member
  • Poul Erik Madsen stepped down as board member
  • Poul Erik Madsen stepped down as director
  • Slavensky Holding ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • BJØRNLUND HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20132 changesownership 1 · capital 1
  • BJØRNLUND HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Share capital changed from 200,000 DKK to 201,000 DKK
20121 changemanagement 1
  • Inga Madsen stepped down as board member
20111 changemanagement 1
  • Martin Nørgaard appointed board member
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery (162300)
20074 changesownership 1 · management 2 · address 1
  • MARTIN NØRGAARD HOLDING ApS registered as owner (15%)
  • Inga Madsen appointed board member
  • Poul Erik Madsen appointed board member
  • Moved to Industrivej 31, V-Hassing, 9310 Vodskov
20031 changename 1
  • Name changed from TØMRER & SNEDKER POUL ERIK MADSEN ApS to MADSEN VINDUER & DØRE ApS
20001 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Fremstilling af dele af træ til bygninger (203020)
19951 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 100,000 DKK to 200,000 DKK
19862 changesfounded 1 · management 1
  • Registered as TØMRER & SNEDKER POUL ERIK MADSEN ApS
  • Poul Erik Madsen appointed director

Related companies

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction