LifeAid ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42906735BørkopActive

LifeAid ApS is a private limited company, based in Børkop, active in other education n.e.c., founded in 2021. Net profit rose 18% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 329k. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 941k+42.9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 329k+18% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 369k+14% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 43% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 941k.
  • Net profit rose 18% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 329k.
  • Equity rose 14% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 369k.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200kDKK 250kDKK 300kDKK 350k2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for LifeAid ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit163258659941+42.9%
Operating profit (EBIT)6492363463+27.7%
Profit before tax5989360444+23.3%
Net profit4364279329+18%
Total assets1363556201,015+63.6%
Equity83105324369+14%
Liabilities53250296645+117.7%
Cash and cash equivalents47200298227−24%
Average number of employees22220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (340 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for LifeAid ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202520/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202429/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202303/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202215/12/2021 – 31/12/202214/03/2023The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345608/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

340 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other education n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 941kNo. 198 of 340
Better than 42% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 369kNo. 175 of 340
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 130 of 340
Better than 62% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 92,192, equity DKK 396k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 641kDKK 4.1mDKK 26.4mDKK 91mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 316 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 45,862of 69,742
Better than 34%
No. 45,309of 69,964
Better than 35%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees306 companies in the comparison
No. 165of 306
Better than 46%
No. 146of 306
Better than 52%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 9,457of 16,614
Better than 43%
No. 6,716of 16,661
Better than 60%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 44,159of 66,379
Better than 33%
No. 41,236of 66,505
Better than 38%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other education n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. LifeAid ApSDKK 941k
  2. Ucplus A/SDKK 169.1m
  3. Forsikrings- og Pensionsakademiet A/SDKK 109.4m
Net profit
  1. LifeAid ApSDKK 329k
  2. Ucplus A/SDKK 2.4m
  3. Forsikrings- og Pensionsakademiet A/S−DKK 864k
Equity
  1. LifeAid ApSDKK 369k
  2. Ucplus A/SDKK 26.7m
  3. Forsikrings- og Pensionsakademiet A/SDKK 95.5m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Rennison invest ApS50%
  • Rosenkilde Holding & Invest ApS50%
LifeAid ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at LifeAid ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Martin Herup RosenkildeCEO15/12/2021
Paw Wolfgang RennisonDirector15/12/2021
Founders
Rennison invest ApS, Rosenkilde Holding & Invest ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hasselvang 27
7080 Børkop

Vejle Municipality · Postcode 7080

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
LifeAid ApSHasselvang 27, Brejning, 7080 Børkop31027814898

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at yde undervisning og rådgivning i førstehjælp samt dertilhørende salg af førstehjælps- og brandudstyr, samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

10 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Hasselvang 27, Brejning, 7080 Børkop
20215 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Registered as LifeAid ApS
  • Martin Herup Rosenkilde appointed ceo
  • Paw Wolfgang Rennison appointed director
  • Rennison invest ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Rosenkilde Holding & Invest ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Vejle

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction