Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS

Private limited companyCVR 14360832FårvangActive

Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS is a private limited company, based in Fårvang, active in other renting of housing, founded in 1990. Net profit rose 185% from 2019 to 2025, ending at DKK 987k. Equity grew to DKK 10.7m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.5m+38.5% vs. 2019
Net profitDKK 987k+184.5% vs. 2019
EquityDKK 10.7m+16.1% vs. 2019
Employees2latest month from CVR

Financial statements

Financial years 2018–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10m201820192025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS
201820192025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,2031,0731,486+38.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)755655788+20.3%
Profit before tax599439903+105.7%
Net profit463347987+184.5%
Total assets17,00017,35017,762+2.4%
Equity8,9779,22910,718+16.1%
Liabilities6,8916,9446,218−10.4%
Cash and cash equivalents3348878−11.2%
Average number of employees––2–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2018, 2019, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures. The register has no financial statements for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (changed financial year or not filed).

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4m201820192025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (936 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202529/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
201901/07/2018 – 30/06/201910/11/2019The companyPDFXBRL
201801/07/2017 – 30/06/201816/10/2018The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112209/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

936 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other renting of housing based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.5mNo. 419 of 931
Better than 55% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 10.7mNo. 476 of 936
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 167 of 936
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 446k, equity DKK 10.9m, 1 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.4mDKK 19mDKK 262.5mDKK 1.5bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 830 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 37,056of 69,742
Better than 47%
No. 8,660of 69,964
Better than 88%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees927 companies in the comparison
No. 411of 922
Better than 55%
No. 472of 927
Better than 49%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 7,751of 10,152
Better than 24%
No. 4,614of 10,275
Better than 55%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 35,782of 66,379
Better than 46%
No. 6,536of 66,505
Better than 90%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other renting of housing
Gross profit
  1. Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApSDKK 1.5m
  2. Thornico A/SDKK 3.6bn
  3. Berlin High End A/SDKK 168.3m
Net profit
  1. Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApSDKK 987k
  2. Thornico A/SDKK 751m
  3. Berlin High End A/SDKK 113m
Equity
  1. Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApSDKK 10.7m
  2. Thornico A/SDKK 4.9bn
  3. Berlin High End A/SDKK 3.2bn
Employees
  1. Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS2
  2. Thornico A/S15
  3. Berlin High End A/S2

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Leif Møller Poulsen100%
Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Leif M. Poulsen. Fårvang ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Leif Møller PoulsenDirector30/06/1990
Kirsten Svejstrup PoulsenDirector30/06/1990
Founders
Leif Møller Poulsen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Nylandsvej 4
8882 Fårvang

Silkeborg Municipality · Postcode 8882

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
LEIF M POULSEN FÅRVANG APSNylandsvej 4, 8882 Fårvang21000729251

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive handel, fabrikation, ejendomsadministration og anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

10 registered events
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20191 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2019 published
20181 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2018 published
20071 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Nylandsvej 4, 8882 Fårvang
20031 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Anden udlejning af boliger (702030)
19961 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 80,000 DKK to 125,000 DKK
19904 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 1
  • Registered as LEIF M. POULSEN. FÅRVANG ApS
  • Leif Møller Poulsen appointed director
  • Kirsten Svejstrup Poulsen appointed director
  • Leif Møller Poulsen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction