Lcj Ejendomme ApS

Private limited companyCVR 30717252Toreby LActive

Lcj Ejendomme ApS is a private limited company, based in Toreby L, active in renting of commercial property, founded in 2007. Net profit rose 50% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 206k. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 357k+77.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 206k+49.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3.2m+3.4% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 77% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 357k.
  • Net profit rose 50% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 206k.
  • Equity rose 3% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.2m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Lcj Ejendomme ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit328213216307201357+77.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)135172119160176264+49.8%
Profit before tax91164124173176264+49.8%
Net profit6813097135138206+49.8%
Total assets4,1203,9533,7043,8113,5153,666+4.3%
Equity3,0153,1453,2423,4013,1393,245+3.4%
Liabilities870582240186165215+30.5%
Cash and cash equivalents350477259137201375+86.1%
Average number of employees1––101–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Group figures; change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,780 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Lcj Ejendomme ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202519/03/2026The groupPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202431/03/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202315/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202204/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202114/09/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202029/09/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112201/2202/2203/2204/2205/2206/2207/2208/2209/2210/2211/2212/2201/2302/2303/2304/2305/2306/2307/2308/2309/2310/2311/2308/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,780 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in renting of commercial property based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 357kNo. 1406 of 1,763
Better than 20% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.2mNo. 1381 of 1,780
Better than 22% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 827 of 1,780
Better than 54% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.5m, net profit DKK 430k, equity DKK 13.7m, 1 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 11.2mDKK 118.3mDKK 569.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,591 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 56,772of 69,742
Better than 19%
No. 18,456of 69,964
Better than 74%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,723 companies in the comparison
No. 1,357of 1,711
Better than 21%
No. 1,328of 1,723
Better than 23%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 21,305of 24,791
Better than 14%
No. 11,930of 24,909
Better than 52%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 54,615of 66,379
Better than 18%
No. 15,052of 66,505
Better than 77%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Renting of commercial property
Gross profit
  1. Lcj Ejendomme ApSDKK 357k
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 1.3bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 719.3m
Net profit
  1. Lcj Ejendomme ApSDKK 206k
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 1bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 180.9m
Equity
  1. Lcj Ejendomme ApSDKK 3.2m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 13.1bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 1.8bn
Employees
  1. Lcj Ejendomme ApS2
  2. Jeudan A/S249
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApS4

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Leif Johannesen Holding ApS100%
Lcj Ejendomme ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Lcj Ejendomme ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Charlotte Wennemoes SkaarupDirector10/02/2023
Founders
Leif Knud Johannesen
Former management (1)
Former management at Lcj Ejendomme ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Leif Knud JohannesenDirector30/06/200717/02/2023

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Torebyvej 60
4891 Toreby L

Guldborgsund Municipality · Postcode 4891

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
LCJ EJENDOMME ApSTorebyvej 60, 1. th, 4891 Toreby L21013453671

Purpose

Selskabets formål er udeljning af fast ejendom.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

16 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20234 changesaccounts 1 · management 2 · capital 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Leif Knud Johannesen stepped down as director
  • Share capital changed from 435,800 DKK to 325,000 DKK
  • Charlotte Wennemoes Skaarup appointed director
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20092 changesname 1 · capital 1
  • Name changed from L.C.J. EJENDOMME ApS to LCJ EJENDOMME ApS
  • Share capital changed from 325,000 DKK to 435,800 DKK
20083 changescapital 1 · industry 1 · ownership 1
  • Share capital changed from 200,000 DKK to 325,000 DKK
  • Industry changed to Renting of commercial property (682040)
  • LEIF JOHANNESEN HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
20072 changesfounded 1 · management 1
  • Registered as L.C.J. EJENDOMME ApS
  • Leif Knud Johannesen appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Guldborgsund

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction