Laros Ejendomsservice ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35674365Aarhus NActive

Laros Ejendomsservice ApS is a private limited company, based in Aarhus N, active in combined facilities support activities, founded in 2014. Net profit rose 37% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 430k. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 15 employees, the company is about 6 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 10.3m+9.5% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 430k+36.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 716k+66.4% vs. 2024
Employees15latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 7% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 8.1m.
  • Revenue rose 10% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 10.3m.
  • Net profit rose 37% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 430k.
  • Equity rose 66% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 716k.

Employees

  • 5 fewer employees than a year earlier: 15 (07/2026) against 20 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Morten Holst Aaen Holding A/S (19/12/2024).
  • No longer registered as owner: Laros Ejendomme ApS (19/12/2024).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Laros Ejendomsservice ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenue6,9038,1807,8848,4569,36910,261+9.5%
Gross profit5,8076,5916,2586,8547,5278,065+7.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)528396314359386551+42.9%
Profit before tax549554281372404551+36.6%
Net profit442432219290315430+36.6%
Total assets2,8382,4051,9071,8121,4991,686+12.5%
Equity1,0821,2191,006680431716+66.4%
Liabilities1,7561,1879011,1321,068970−9.2%
Cash and cash equivalents800764220392272467+71.9%
Average number of employees10–101012120%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (582 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Laros Ejendomsservice ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202524/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202405/02/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202328/02/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202209/03/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202108/02/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202002/03/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

582 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in combined facilities support activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 8.1mNo. 61 of 581
Better than 90% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 716kNo. 210 of 582
Better than 64% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees15No. 62 of 582
Better than 90% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 72,550, equity DKK 324k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 937kDKK 8.8mDKK 82.1mDKK 365mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 550 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 6,865of 69,742
Better than 90%
No. 37,936of 69,964
Better than 46%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees516 companies in the comparison
No. 21of 515
Better than 96%
No. 172of 516
Better than 67%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 5,463of 33,588
Better than 84%
No. 17,680of 33,687
Better than 48%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 7,978of 66,379
Better than 88%
No. 33,802of 66,505
Better than 49%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Combined facilities support activities
Gross profit
  1. Laros Ejendomsservice ApSDKK 8.1m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 769.3m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 343.4m
Net profit
  1. Laros Ejendomsservice ApSDKK 430k
  2. Serwiz A/S−DKK 2.1m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 16.5m
Equity
  1. Laros Ejendomsservice ApSDKK 716k
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 59.3m
  3. V2X Services A/S−DKK 26.6m
Employees
  1. Laros Ejendomsservice ApS15
  2. Serwiz A/S1,968
  3. V2X Services A/S11

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • VEKO Consult ApS50%
  • Morten Holst Aaen Holding A/S50%
Laros Ejendomsservice ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Laros Ejendomsservice ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Hans Henrik KongstedDirector03/03/2014
Founders
Hans Henrik Kongsted, Laros Ejendomme ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Paludan-Müllers Vej 84
8200 Aarhus N

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8200

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
LAROS EJENDOMSSERVICE ApSPaludan-Müllers Vej 84, 1. th, 8200 Aarhus N161019177374

Purpose

Selskabets formål er yde ejendomsservice og tilknyttede ydelser.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

18 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
20243 changesownership 2 · accounts 1
  • Morten Holst Aaen Holding A/S registered as owner (50%)
  • LAROS EJENDOMME ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20233 changesaddress 2 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Paludan-Müllers Vej 84, 1. th, 8200 Aarhus N
  • Moved to Paludan-Müllers Vej 82, st. th, 8200 Aarhus N
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Randersvej 204, 8200 Aarhus N
20162 changesownership 2
  • VEKO Consult ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Hans Henrik Kongsted is no longer registered as owner
20144 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 2
  • Registered as LAROS EJENDOMSSERVICE ApS
  • Hans Henrik Kongsted appointed director
  • Hans Henrik Kongsted registered as owner (50%)
  • LAROS EJENDOMME ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction