Koncept.Site Solutions ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44426943Odense SØActive

Koncept.Site Solutions ApS is a private limited company, based in Odense SØ, active in construction of buildings, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 1161% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 846k. With 16 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 1.1m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 11.4m+204.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 846k+1,161% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.1m+792.5% vs. 2024
Employees16latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 208% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 7m.
  • Revenue rose 204% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 11.4m.
  • Net profit rose 1,161% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 846k.
  • Equity rose 792% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.1m.

Employees

  • 2 more employees than a year earlier: 16 (07/2026) against 14 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 11/08/2025: Moved to Ridderhatten 289, Tornbjerg, 5220 Odense SØ

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2m20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Koncept.Site Solutions ApS
20242025Change
Revenue3,75711,431+204.3%
Gross profit2,2656,966+207.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)861,085+1,161%
Profit before tax861,085+1,161%
Net profit67846+1,161%
Total assets74311,208+1,407.8%
Equity1261,125+792.5%
Liabilities61710,083+1,533.4%
Cash and cash equivalents7336,250+752.7%
Average number of employees1013+30%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (914 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Koncept.Site Solutions ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202524/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202409/11/2023 – 31/12/202424/06/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246810121416182001/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

914 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in construction of buildings based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 7mNo. 296 of 910
Better than 68% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.1mNo. 529 of 914
Better than 42% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees16No. 256 of 914
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.1m, net profit DKK 305k, equity DKK 1.8m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 927kDKK 8.6mDKK 79.7mDKK 351.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 851 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 8,641of 69,742
Better than 88%
No. 32,093of 69,964
Better than 54%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees692 companies in the comparison
No. 96of 689
Better than 86%
No. 323of 692
Better than 53%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 1,540of 16,614
Better than 91%
No. 3,636of 16,661
Better than 78%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 9,516of 66,379
Better than 86%
No. 28,014of 66,505
Better than 58%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Construction of buildings
Gross profit
  1. Koncept.Site Solutions ApSDKK 7m
  2. Per Aarsleff A/SDKK 739.2m
  3. NCC Danmark A/SDKK 720.4m
Net profit
  1. Koncept.Site Solutions ApSDKK 846k
  2. Per Aarsleff A/SDKK 279.8m
  3. NCC Danmark A/SDKK 316.9m
Equity
  1. Koncept.Site Solutions ApSDKK 1.1m
  2. Per Aarsleff A/SDKK 1.5bn
  3. NCC Danmark A/SDKK 538.1m
Employees
  1. Koncept.Site Solutions ApS16
  2. Per Aarsleff A/S2,957
  3. NCC Danmark A/S1,748

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Istvan Barbuly100%
Koncept.Site Solutions ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Koncept.Site Solutions ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Istvan BarbulyDirector09/11/2023
Founders
Istvan Barbuly

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ridderhatten 289
5220 Odense SØ

Odense Municipality · Postcode 5220

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Koncept.Site Solutions ApSRidderhatten 289, Tornbjerg, 5220 Odense SØ191029828268

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

6 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Ridderhatten 289, Tornbjerg, 5220 Odense SØ
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20233 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Koncept.Site Solutions ApS
  • Istvan Barbuly appointed director
  • Istvan Barbuly registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Odense

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction