Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS

Private limited companyCVR 30533151TaastrupActive

Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS is a private limited company, based in Taastrup, active in vocational secondary education, founded in 2008. Net profit rose 376% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 347k. Equity grew to DKK 871k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.4m+61.7% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 347k+375.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 871k+46.7% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 62% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Net profit rose 376% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 347k.
  • Equity rose 47% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 871k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 2 (08/2026) against 1 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Vocational secondary education (853200)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit9028621,3921,0538651,399+61.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)19412258117793447+379.8%
Profit before tax19112157917194447+377.2%
Net profit1479345113273347+375.8%
Total assets8647651,1999217321,048+43.1%
Equity654607969651594871+46.7%
Liabilities208156230270138177+27.9%
Cash and cash equivalents228212276256220322+46.5%
Average number of employees1111110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (28 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202518/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202402/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202317/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202224/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202128/04/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202025/05/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

28 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in vocational secondary education based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.4mNo. 18 of 28
Better than 37% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 871kNo. 12 of 28
Better than 59% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 23 of 28
Better than 19% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.2m, net profit DKK 275k, equity DKK 683k, 4 employees.

DKK 218kDKK 878kDKK 3.5mDKK 14.2mDKK 36mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 28 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 38,294of 69,742
Better than 45%
No. 35,462of 69,964
Better than 49%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees22 companies in the comparison
No. 12of 22
Better than 48%
No. 6of 22
Better than 76%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 17,438of 24,791
Better than 30%
No. 18,658of 24,909
Better than 25%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 36,948of 66,379
Better than 44%
No. 31,294of 66,505
Better than 53%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Vocational secondary education
Gross profit
  1. Københavns Fodplejeskole ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Dekra A/SDKK 57.2m
  3. Juul Danmark A/SDKK 50.4m
Net profit
  1. Københavns Fodplejeskole ApSDKK 347k
  2. Dekra A/SDKK 245k
  3. Juul Danmark A/SDKK 4.6m
Equity
  1. Københavns Fodplejeskole ApSDKK 871k
  2. Dekra A/SDKK 6.1m
  3. Juul Danmark A/SDKK 35.3m
Employees
  1. Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS2
  2. Dekra A/S305
  3. Juul Danmark A/S134

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Mette Tolstrup ApS100%
Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Mette Juul TolstrupDirector01/11/2015
Founders
Diana Sussi Halling Larsen, Tina Louise Sørensen
Former management (2)
Former management at Københavns Fodplejeskole ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Diana Sussi Halling LarsenDirector20/10/200811/06/2009
Tina Louise SørensenDirector20/10/200801/11/2015

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Marievej 1C
2630 Taastrup

Høje-Taastrup Municipality · Postcode 2630

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
KØBENHAVNS FODPLEJESKOLE ApSMarievej 1C, 2630 Taastrup21014830673

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive undervisningsvirksomhed indenfor sundhedssektoren, herunder med uddannelse af fodplejere. Selskabet kan efter direktionens beslutning drdive anden virksomhed, der står i naturlig forbindelse med det nævnte hovedformål.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

17 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Vocational secondary education (853200)
20242 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Moved to Marievej 1C, 2630 Taastrup
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Marievej 1B, 2630 Taastrup
20153 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 1
  • Mette Juul Tolstrup appointed director
  • Tina Louise Sørensen stepped down as director
  • METTE TOLSTRUP ApS registered as owner (100%)
20141 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 125,000 DKK to 50,000 DKK
20091 changemanagement 1
  • Diana Sussi Halling Larsen stepped down as director
20083 changesfounded 1 · management 2
  • Registered as KØBENHAVNS FODPLEJESKOLE ApS
  • Diana Sussi Halling Larsen appointed director
  • Tina Louise Sørensen appointed director

Related companies

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction