Kbj Ejendomme ApS

Private limited companyCVR 12512236BagsværdActive

Kbj Ejendomme ApS is a private limited company, based in Bagsværd, active in renting of commercial property, founded in 1988. Net profit rose 600% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.4m. 6 people are registered in the company's management and ownership.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 4.6m+68.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.4m+599.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 30.3m+4.8% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 112% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.3m.
  • Revenue rose 68% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.6m.
  • Net profit rose 600% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Equity rose 5% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 30.3m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 2 (08/2026) against 1 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Maja Louise Thorsen (18/12/2025), Betina Susanne Thorsen (18/12/2025) and Mie Katrine Rüsz Thorsen (18/12/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Betina Susanne Thorsen (17/12/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Kbj Ejendomme ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenue2,4853,2972,4752,3122,7134,566+68.3%
Gross profit1,5422,2461,0681,1591,5623,305+111.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,3021,98010,1058749852,599+163.9%
Profit before tax9861,5909,5796283571,777+398.1%
Net profit7481,2407,5033941981,386+599.6%
Total assets48,86649,97252,00051,62150,66355,033+8.6%
Equity19,54820,78828,29028,68428,88230,269+4.8%
Liabilities26,52726,04318,49218,87117,63920,231+14.7%
Cash and cash equivalents005,0301,1542,056306−85.1%
Average number of employees1111110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,780 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Kbj Ejendomme ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202518/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202422/05/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202321/10/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202214/06/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202118/05/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202020/05/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112202/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,780 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in renting of commercial property based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.3mNo. 551 of 1,763
Better than 69% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 30.3mNo. 590 of 1,780
Better than 67% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 827 of 1,780
Better than 54% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.5m, net profit DKK 430k, equity DKK 13.7m, 1 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 11.2mDKK 118.3mDKK 569.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,591 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 20,696of 69,742
Better than 70%
No. 4,448of 69,964
Better than 94%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,723 companies in the comparison
No. 511of 1,711
Better than 70%
No. 556of 1,723
Better than 68%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 6,435of 10,152
Better than 37%
No. 2,753of 10,275
Better than 73%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 20,549of 66,379
Better than 69%
No. 3,146of 66,505
Better than 95%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Renting of commercial property
Gross profit
  1. Kbj Ejendomme ApSDKK 3.3m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 1.3bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 719.3m
Net profit
  1. Kbj Ejendomme ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 1bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 180.9m
Equity
  1. Kbj Ejendomme ApSDKK 30.3m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 13.1bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 1.8bn
Employees
  1. Kbj Ejendomme ApS2
  2. Jeudan A/S249
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApS4

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Kenneth Birger Jensen25% · 50% votes
  • Maja Louise Thorsen20% · 0% votes
  • Betina Susanne Thorsen25% · 50% votes
  • Mie Katrine Rüsz Thorsen20% · 0% votes
Kbj Ejendomme ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Kbj Ejendomme ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Kenneth Birger JensenDirector01/10/2001
Auditor
Niels Gregers Holm-Nielsen
Founders
A/S Pse Nr. 1680
Former management (3)
Former management at Kbj Ejendomme ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Jørgen Svare PedersenDirector01/09/198830/01/1996
Per Emil Hasselbalch StakemannDirector01/09/198811/04/1989
Jens Allan LarsenDirector30/01/199601/10/2001

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Bagsværdvej 195A
2880 Bagsværd

Gladsaxe Municipality · Postcode 2880

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
KBJ EJENDOMME ApSBagsværdvej 195A, 2880 Bagsværd21004021242

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med ejendomshandel og ejendomsadministration samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

28 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20255 changesownership 4 · accounts 1
  • Maja Louise Thorsen registered as owner (20%)
  • Betina Susanne Thorsen registered as owner (25%)
  • Mie Katrine Rüsz Thorsen registered as owner (20%)
  • Betina Susanne Thorsen is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20201 changeownership 1
  • Kenneth Birger Jensen registered as owner (25%)
20192 changesaddress 2
  • Moved to Bagsværdvej 195A, 2880 Bagsværd
  • Moved to Bagsværdvej 195A, 2880 Bagsværd
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Renting of commercial property (682040)
20061 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Bagsværdvej 195A, 2880 Bagsværd
20015 changesname 1 · address 1 · management 2 · ownership 1
  • Name changed from DANSK HOBBY/JS TEKNIK ApS to KBJ EJENDOMME ApS
  • Moved to Valdemars Alle 96, 2860 Søborg
  • Kenneth Birger Jensen appointed director
  • Jens Allan Larsen stepped down as director
  • Betina Susanne Thorsen registered as owner (50%)
19971 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 80,000 DKK to 125,000 DKK
19962 changesmanagement 2
  • Jens Allan Larsen appointed director
  • Jørgen Svare Pedersen stepped down as director
19892 changesname 1 · management 1
  • Name changed from ApS SPKR 4 NR. 1982 to DANSK HOBBY/JS TEKNIK ApS
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann stepped down as director
19883 changesfounded 1 · management 2
  • Registered as ApS SPKR 4 NR. 1982
  • Jørgen Svare Pedersen appointed director
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Gladsaxe

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction