Kaffeværkstedet ApS

Private limited companyCVR 36906731BjæverskovActive

Kaffeværkstedet ApS is a private limited company, based in Bjæverskov, active in processing of tea and coffee, founded in 2015. Net profit rose 85% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 977k. Equity grew to DKK 4.5m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.6m+45.7% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 977k+85.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 4.5m+28.1% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 46% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.6m.
  • Net profit rose 85% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 977k.
  • Equity rose 28% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.5m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 4 (07/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Kaffeværkstedet ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,0591,3841,7752,1611,8112,640+45.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)1846338241,0907111,301+83%
Profit before tax1786288131,0716811,264+85.6%
Net profit130493627829527977+85.5%
Total assets1,9712,3733,1894,2804,8625,131+5.5%
Equity1,0991,5922,2192,9533,4804,457+28.1%
Liabilities8727819701,3271,368651−52.4%
Cash and cash equivalents9406211,2901,9061,4371,305−9.2%
Average number of employees122220−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (29 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Kaffeværkstedet ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202402/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202320/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202218/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202127/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202022/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345608/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

29 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in processing of tea and coffee based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.6mNo. 13 of 29
Better than 57% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 4.5mNo. 4 of 29
Better than 89% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 29 of 29
Better than 0% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.9m, net profit DKK 43,524, equity DKK 356k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 678kDKK 4.6mDKK 31.1mDKK 111.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 26 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 25,225of 69,742
Better than 64%
No. 15,249of 69,964
Better than 78%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees24 companies in the comparison
No. 8of 24
Better than 70%
No. 2of 24
Better than 96%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 14,297of 33,588
Better than 57%
No. 6,589of 33,687
Better than 80%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 24,718of 66,379
Better than 63%
No. 12,193of 66,505
Better than 82%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Processing of tea and coffee
Gross profit
  1. Kaffeværkstedet ApSDKK 2.6m
  2. Bki Foods A/SDKK 211m
  3. Stellini Kaffe ApSDKK 26.2m
Net profit
  1. Kaffeværkstedet ApSDKK 977k
  2. Bki Foods A/SDKK 14.9m
  3. Stellini Kaffe ApSDKK 8.6m
Equity
  1. Kaffeværkstedet ApSDKK 4.5m
  2. Bki Foods A/SDKK 293.6m
  3. Stellini Kaffe ApSDKK 14.7m
Employees
  1. Kaffeværkstedet ApS5
  2. Bki Foods A/S279
  3. Stellini Kaffe ApS26

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Claus Stricker Jacobsen90%
  • Christian René Jacobsen10%
Kaffeværkstedet ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Kaffeværkstedet ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Claus Stricker JacobsenCEO29/05/2015
Founders
Claus Stricker Jacobsen

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af en Direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ringstedvej 531
4632 Bjæverskov

Køge Municipality · Postcode 4632

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Kaffeværkstedet ApSRingstedvej 531, 4632 Bjæverskov51020438211

Purpose

Virksomhedens formål er at riste og sælge kaffe og beslægtede aktiviteter

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

12 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20213 changesaccounts 1 · name 1 · capital 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Name changed from Kaffeværkstedet IVS to Kaffeværkstedet ApS
  • Share capital changed from 120 DKK to 40,000 DKK
20161 changeownership 1
  • Christian René Jacobsen registered as owner (10%)
20153 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Kaffeværkstedet IVS
  • Claus Stricker Jacobsen appointed ceo
  • Claus Stricker Jacobsen registered as owner (90%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction