Kærbygård ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35392602RønneActive

Kærbygård ApS is a private limited company, based in Rønne, active in residential care for people with mental disabilities, founded in 2013. Net profit rose 23% from 2019 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.3m. Equity grew to DKK 16.1m in 2025. Gross profit is higher than that of 75% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 17.4m+11% vs. 2019
Net profitDKK 1.3m+23.2% vs. 2019
EquityDKK 16.1m+154.7% vs. 2019
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Employees

  • 27 fewer employees than a year earlier: 2 (07/2026) against 29 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Johnny Bo Winther (board member, 01/06/2025).
  • Stepped down: Solvejg Rosenkilde Nielsen (board member, 31/05/2025), Paw Brylet (chair of the board, 30/04/2026) and Rikke Macholm (board member, 30/04/2026) (+1).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 29/04/2026: Moved to Smedegårdsvej 26, 3700 Rønne
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Residential care for people with mental disabilities (872010)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2018–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16m201820192025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Kærbygård ApS
201820192025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit18,59815,67717,396+11%
Operating profit (EBIT)2,9461,5461,692+9.4%
Profit before tax2,8381,4021,719+22.6%
Net profit2,1751,0931,347+23.2%
Total assets11,55410,94818,810+71.8%
Equity5,3166,33516,136+154.7%
Liabilities6,2384,6132,674−42%
Cash and cash equivalents3,4882,1895,408+147.1%
Average number of employees353128−9.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2018, 2019, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures. The register has no financial statements for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (changed financial year or not filed).

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m201820192025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (91 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Kærbygård ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202524/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
201901/01/2019 – 31/12/201914/05/2020The companyPDFXBRL
201801/01/2018 – 31/12/201817/04/2019The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152025303508/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

91 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in residential care for people with mental disabilities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 17.4mNo. 23 of 90
Better than 75% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 16.1mNo. 7 of 91
Better than 93% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 21 of 91
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 9.5m, net profit DKK 560k, equity DKK 1.7m, 15 employees.

DKK 125kDKK 1mDKK 8.5mDKK 69.9mDKK 285.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 85 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 1,901of 69,742
Better than 97%
No. 6,672of 69,964
Better than 90%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees42 companies in the comparison
No. 1of 41
Better than 100%
No. 1of 42
Better than 100%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,679 companies in the comparison
No. 2,394of 33,579
Better than 93%
No. 2,695of 33,678
Better than 92%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 2,963of 66,379
Better than 96%
No. 4,912of 66,505
Better than 93%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Residential care for people with mental disabilities
Gross profit
  1. Kærbygård ApSDKK 17.4m
  2. Habitus Bo- og Dagtilbud ApSDKK 576.9m
  3. Altiden Social ApSDKK 380m
Net profit
  1. Kærbygård ApSDKK 1.3m
  2. Habitus Bo- og Dagtilbud ApSDKK 21.3m
  3. Altiden Social ApSDKK 24.6m
Equity
  1. Kærbygård ApSDKK 16.1m
  2. Habitus Bo- og Dagtilbud ApSDKK 90.1m
  3. Altiden Social ApSDKK 73.9m
Employees
  1. Kærbygård ApS2
  2. Habitus Bo- og Dagtilbud ApS1,161
  3. Altiden Social ApS788

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Kbg Holding ApS100%
Kærbygård ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Kærbygård ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Henrik RønnowCEO28/06/2013
Auditor
Dan Linddal Bechmann Andersen
Founders
Henrik Rønnow
Former management (5)
Former management at Kærbygård ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Solvejg Rosenkilde NielsenBoard member11/08/201431/05/2025
Paw BryletChair of the board11/08/201430/04/2026
Yildiz Holm AkdoganBoard member11/08/201425/02/2016
Rikke MacholmBoard member25/02/201630/04/2026
Johnny Bo WintherBoard member01/06/202530/04/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse

Address and production units

1 active production units

Smedegårdsvej 26
3700 Rønne

Bornholm Municipality · Postcode 3700

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
KÆRBYGÅRD ApSSmedegårdsvej 26, 3700 Rønne31018609092

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at tilbyde et bosted til psykisk udviklingshæmmede med særlige behov efter Servicelovens § 107.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

20 registered events
20265 changesaccounts 1 · management 3 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Johnny Bo Winther stepped down as board member
  • Rikke Macholm stepped down as board member
  • Paw Brylet stepped down as chair of the board
  • Moved to Smedegårdsvej 26, 3700 Rønne
20253 changesmanagement 2 · industry 1
  • Johnny Bo Winther appointed board member
  • Solvejg Rosenkilde Nielsen stepped down as board member
  • Industry changed to Residential care for people with mental disabilities (872010)
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2019 published
20191 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2018 published
20171 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Plantagevej 5A, 3700 Rønne
20162 changesmanagement 2
  • Rikke Macholm appointed board member
  • Yildiz Holm Akdogan stepped down as board member
20144 changesmanagement 3 · ownership 1
  • Solvejg Rosenkilde Nielsen appointed board member
  • Paw Brylet appointed chair of the board
  • Yildiz Holm Akdogan appointed board member
  • KBG HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
20133 changesindustry 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Industry changed to Residential care for people with mental disabilities (872010)
  • Registered as KÆRBYGÅRD ApS
  • Henrik Rønnow appointed ceo

Related companies

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction