JK Regnskab ApS

Private limited companyCVR 32311156FaaborgActive

JK Regnskab ApS is a private limited company, based in Faaborg, active in accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy, founded in 2011. Net profit rose 7% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 135k. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 6 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

Gross profitDKK 3.1m+61.1% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 135k+7.3% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 304k+28.5% vs. 2025
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Gross profit rose 61% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 3.1m.
  • Net profit rose 7% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 135k.
  • Equity rose 29% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 304k.

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 6 (08/2026) against 3 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy (692000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200kDKK 250kDKK 300k202120222023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for JK Regnskab ApS
202120222023202420252026Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit5766498408601,8983,057+61.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)1081110984165175+6.2%
Profit before tax106910782161173+7.3%
Net profit8278364126135+7.3%
Total assets4013033883037001,144+63.5%
Equity130154237161236304+28.5%
Liabilities270149151143464836+80.4%
Cash and cash equivalents1085017997340394+16%
Average number of employees–––134+33.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202120222023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,097 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2026 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2022–2026.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for JK Regnskab ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/10/2025 – 30/09/202611/10/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202524/12/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202420/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202302/11/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202216/02/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/10/2020 – 30/09/202120/02/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345609/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,097 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.1mNo. 318 of 1,093
Better than 71% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 304kNo. 691 of 1,097
Better than 37% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 309 of 1,097
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.4m, net profit DKK 135k, equity DKK 527k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 12.4mDKK 138.5mDKK 691.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,039 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 22,229of 69,742
Better than 68%
No. 47,149of 69,964
Better than 33%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,001 companies in the comparison
No. 230of 1,001
Better than 77%
No. 602of 1,001
Better than 40%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 12,903of 24,791
Better than 48%
No. 21,608of 24,909
Better than 13%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 21,961of 66,379
Better than 67%
No. 43,120of 66,505
Better than 35%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy
Gross profit
  1. JK Regnskab ApSDKK 3.1m
  2. Beierholm Godkendt RevisionspartnerselskabDKK 1.5bn
  3. KPMG P/SDKK 603.7m
Net profit
  1. JK Regnskab ApSDKK 135k
  2. Beierholm Godkendt RevisionspartnerselskabDKK 1.3m
  3. KPMG P/SDKK 4m
Equity
  1. JK Regnskab ApSDKK 304k
  2. Beierholm Godkendt RevisionspartnerselskabDKK 70.8m
  3. KPMG P/SDKK 85.1m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Jane Løve Kristensen100%
JK Regnskab ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at JK Regnskab ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jane Løve KristensenDirector15/12/2020
Founders
Linddals Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at JK Regnskab ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Jesper Linddal DuvanderDirector10/02/201115/12/2020

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Damtoften 28
5600 Faaborg

Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality · Postcode 5600

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
JK Regnskab ApSDamtoften 28, 5600 Faaborg61016642351

Purpose

Selskabets formål er bogføringsservice samt rådgivning omkring økonomi ved mindre virksomheder. Derudover udøver selskabet handel med kosmetik og hudpleje.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

22 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2026 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy (692000)
20242 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Moved to Damtoften 28, 5600 Faaborg
20232 changesaccounts 2
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20224 changesaddress 1 · industry 1 · accounts 1 · name 1
  • Moved to Skovvangen 9, 5683 Haarby
  • Industry changed to Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy (692000)
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Name changed from Beautyinsideout ApS to JK Regnskab ApS
20205 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 2 · industry 1
  • Jane Løve Kristensen appointed director
  • Jesper Linddal Duvander stepped down as director
  • Jane Løve Kristensen registered as owner (100%)
  • LINDDALS HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Industry changed to Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles (477500)
20191 changename 1
  • Name changed from JK REGNSKAB ApS to Beautyinsideout ApS
20151 changeownership 1
  • LINDDALS HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
20131 changename 1
  • Name changed from EL-IMPULS ApS to JK REGNSKAB ApS
20113 changesaddress 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Moved to Jordløse Møllevej 50, Jordløse, 5683 Haarby
  • Registered as EL-IMPULS ApS
  • Jesper Linddal Duvander appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Faaborg-Midtfyn

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction