Jdn Entreprise A/S

Public limited companyCVR 25709543VirumActive

Jdn Entreprise A/S is a public limited company, based in Virum, active in construction of buildings, founded in 2000. Net profit rose 9% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 30.9m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 15 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 51.9m+16.7% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 30.9m+9.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 46m+23.2% vs. 2024
Employees15latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 17% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 51.9m.
  • Net profit rose 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 30.9m.
  • Equity rose 23% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 46m.

Employees

  • 2 fewer employees than a year earlier: 15 (08/2026) against 17 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Construction of buildings (410000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Jdn Entreprise A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit13,32719,94425,06643,03444,43651,860+16.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)8,66013,87218,12334,57333,98138,789+14.2%
Profit before tax8,45613,97916,39535,36336,21339,654+9.5%
Net profit6,57010,88012,74627,55528,22530,894+9.5%
Total assets38,02969,62390,00487,353115,583116,469+0.8%
Equity9,37013,78015,74630,65537,32545,994+23.2%
Liabilities23,88250,73063,06844,85263,28556,634−10.5%
Cash and cash equivalents18,59436,87358,16854,42546,46758,908+26.8%
Average number of employees699111315+15.4%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (914 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Jdn Entreprise A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202513/10/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202423/09/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202318/09/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202219/09/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202104/10/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202019/10/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246810121416182009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

914 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in construction of buildings based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 51.9mNo. 51 of 910
Better than 94% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 46mNo. 68 of 914
Better than 93% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees15No. 243 of 914
Better than 73% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.1m, net profit DKK 305k, equity DKK 1.8m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 927kDKK 8.6mDKK 79.7mDKK 351.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 851 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 518of 69,742
Better than 99%
No. 3,279of 69,964
Better than 95%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees692 companies in the comparison
No. 3of 689
Better than 100%
No. 19of 692
Better than 97%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 1,372of 24,791
Better than 94%
No. 2,479of 24,909
Better than 90%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 2,812of 17,786
Better than 84%
No. 3,770of 18,024
Better than 79%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Construction of buildings
Gross profit
  1. Jdn Entreprise A/SDKK 51.9m
  2. Per Aarsleff A/SDKK 739.2m
  3. NCC Danmark A/SDKK 720.4m
Net profit
  1. Jdn Entreprise A/SDKK 30.9m
  2. Per Aarsleff A/SDKK 279.8m
  3. NCC Danmark A/SDKK 316.9m
Equity
  1. Jdn Entreprise A/SDKK 46m
  2. Per Aarsleff A/SDKK 1.5bn
  3. NCC Danmark A/SDKK 538.1m
Employees
  1. Jdn Entreprise A/S15
  2. Per Aarsleff A/S2,957
  3. NCC Danmark A/S1,748

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Les Holding ApS10%
  • Kobbernagel Holding ApS10%
  • Duncan B Mortensen Holding ApS5%
  • Retoft Holding ApS5%
  • LL Randrup ApS50%
Jdn Entreprise A/S

Management

7 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Jdn Entreprise A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Kim RandrupDirector10/10/2000

Board of directors

Board of directors at Jdn Entreprise A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Kim RandrupBoard member10/10/2000
Lars Eske SørensenBoard member04/11/2008
Jesper Maj KobbernagelBoard member04/11/2008
Søren LindahlChair of the board30/09/2016
Duncan Bastrup MortensenBoard member18/08/2017
Nils Linde-LaursenBoard member26/10/2022
Founders
Kim Randrup Holding A/S
Former management (5)
Former management at Jdn Entreprise A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hans Christian JensenBoard member10/10/200004/11/2008
Hans Christian JensenDirector10/10/200020/11/2002
Thore AndersenChair of the board10/10/200030/09/2016
Nils Linde-LaursenBoard member10/10/200011/11/2003
Hans Marius MøllerBoard member10/10/200026/10/2022

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af hele bestyrelsen i forening, eller af bestyrelsesformanden og direktøren i forening eller af direktøren og to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Virumgårdsvej 12A
2830 Virum

Lyngby-Taarbæk Municipality · Postcode 2830

Other companies at the address (2)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
JDN ENTREPRISE A/SVirumgårdsvej 12A, 2830 Virum151008221126

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive entreprenørvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

37 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Construction of buildings (410000)
20242 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • LL Randrup ApS registered as owner (50%)
20232 changesownership 1 · accounts 1
  • LL Randrup ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20225 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 2 · accounts 1
  • Nils Linde-Laursen appointed board member
  • Hans Marius Møller stepped down as board member
  • LL Randrup ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • KIM RANDRUP HOLDING A/S is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20212 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Retoft Holding ApS registered as owner (5%)
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Virumgårdsvej 12A, 2830 Virum
20173 changesmanagement 1 · address 1 · ownership 1
  • Duncan Bastrup Mortensen appointed board member
  • Moved to Virumgårdsvej 12, 2830 Virum
  • Duncan B Mortensen Holding ApS registered as owner (5%)
20162 changesmanagement 2
  • Søren Lindahl appointed chair of the board
  • Thore Andersen stepped down as chair of the board
20084 changesmanagement 3 · industry 1
  • Lars Eske Sørensen appointed board member
  • Jesper Maj Kobbernagel appointed board member
  • Hans Christian Jensen stepped down as board member
  • Industry changed to Site preparation (431200)
20073 changesownership 3
  • KOBBERNAGEL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • LES HOLDING ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • KIM RANDRUP HOLDING A/S registered as owner (66.67%)
20031 changemanagement 1
  • Nils Linde-Laursen stepped down as board member
20021 changemanagement 1
  • Hans Christian Jensen stepped down as director
20008 changesfounded 1 · management 7
  • Registered as JDN ENTREPRISE A/S
  • Kim Randrup appointed board member
  • Hans Christian Jensen appointed board member
  • Kim Randrup appointed director
  • Hans Christian Jensen appointed director
  • Thore Andersen appointed chair of the board
  • Nils Linde-Laursen appointed board member
  • Hans Marius Møller appointed board member

Related companies

Same industry in Lyngby-Taarbæk

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction