J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS

Private limited companyCVR 27192149HolbækActive

J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS is a private limited company, based in Holbæk, active in manufacture of wiring devices, founded in 2003. Net profit rose 60% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 428k. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 8 of 11 companies in the industry in the database. Equity grew to DKK 894k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.2m+23% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 428k+59.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 894k+26.6% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 23% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.2m.
  • Net profit rose 60% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 428k.
  • Equity rose 27% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 894k.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 3 (08/2026) against 4 (08/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2018–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800k20182019202020242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS
20182019202020242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit8939171,2929841,210+23%
Operating profit (EBIT)89133557355570+60.4%
Profit before tax100135564345560+62.4%
Net profit78105443268428+59.6%
Total assets8886045458011,051+31.2%
Equity775480297706894+26.6%
Liabilities11412424792157+71.4%
Cash and cash equivalents–––413561+35.9%
Average number of employees333330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2018, 2019, 2020, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures. The register has no financial statements for 2021, 2022, 2023 (changed financial year or not filed).

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m20182019202020242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (11 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2018–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202509/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202407/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202006/04/2021The companyPDFXBRL
201901/01/2019 – 31/12/201912/03/2020The companyPDFXBRL
201801/01/2018 – 31/12/201806/05/2019The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

11 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of wiring devices based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.2mNo. 8 of 11
Better than 30% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 894kNo. 9 of 11
Better than 20% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 8 of 11
Better than 30% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 7m, net profit DKK 9,070, equity DKK 8.6m, 7 employees.

DKK 411kDKK 2.7mDKK 17.8mDKK 116.7mDKK 409.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 10 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 41,217of 69,742
Better than 41%
No. 35,129of 69,964
Better than 50%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 18,171of 24,791
Better than 27%
No. 18,545of 24,909
Better than 26%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 39,705of 66,379
Better than 40%
No. 30,976of 66,505
Better than 53%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of wiring devices
Gross profit
  1. J.h. Plast Extrudering ApSDKK 1.2m
  2. Schneider Electric Danmark A/SDKK 767.1m
  3. Elektro-isola A/SDKK 34.8m
Net profit
  1. J.h. Plast Extrudering ApSDKK 428k
  2. Schneider Electric Danmark A/SDKK 354.9m
  3. Elektro-isola A/SDKK 551k
Equity
  1. J.h. Plast Extrudering ApSDKK 894k
  2. Schneider Electric Danmark A/SDKK 3.2bn
  3. Elektro-isola A/SDKK 48m
Employees
  1. J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS3
  2. Schneider Electric Danmark A/S698
  3. Elektro-isola A/S146

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • K8 Skov Holding ApS50%
  • kerlingo ApS50%
J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Klaus Erling OlsenDirector01/01/2021
Karsten Ellgaard SkovDirector01/01/2021
Founders
J.h. Plast Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at J.h. Plast Extrudering ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Mona Hanne HansenDirector20/05/200331/12/2020

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Lundemarksvej 23D
4300 Holbæk

Holbæk Municipality · Postcode 4300

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
J.H. PLAST EXTRUDERING ApSLundemarksvej 23D, 4300 Holbæk31009911312

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med fremstilling og omsætning af plastemner samt anden hertil knyttet virksomhed, herunder at besidde akpitalandele i sådanne virksomheder

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

18 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20216 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Moved to Lundemarksvej 23D, 4300 Holbæk
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Klaus Erling Olsen appointed director
  • Karsten Ellgaard Skov appointed director
  • K8 SKOV HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • kerlingo ApS registered as owner (50%)
20203 changesmanagement 1 · ownership 1 · accounts 1
  • Mona Hanne Hansen stepped down as director
  • J.H. PLAST HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2019 published
20191 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2018 published
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of wiring devices (273300)
20035 changesownership 3 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Mona Hanne Hansen registered as owner (100%)
  • Mona Hanne Hansen is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as J.H. PLAST EXTRUDERING ApS
  • Mona Hanne Hansen appointed director
  • J.H. PLAST HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction