Intempus ApS

Private limited companyCVR 34696977København VActive

Intempus ApS is a private limited company, based in København V, active in computer programming activities, founded in 2012. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 55 employees, the company is about 14 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 41.2m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 48.1m+12.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 15.7m+2.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 41.2m+69.2% vs. 2024
Employees55latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 13% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 48.1m.
  • Net profit rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 15.7m.
  • Equity rose 69% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 41.2m.

Employees

  • 10 more employees than a year earlier: 55 (08/2026) against 45 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Carola Madeleine Lissel (chair of the board, 01/03/2026) and Miguel Fresco Fresneda (board member, 01/03/2026).
  • Stepped down: Karina Wellendorph (chair of the board, 01/03/2026), Allan Bruhn (board member, 18/02/2025) and Christophe Otzen Zafiryadis (board member, 18/02/2025) (+2).
  • No longer registered as owner: Intempus Holding ApS (06/05/2025) and Bruhn Family Invest ApS (06/05/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 16/05/2025: Share capital changed from 157,596 DKK to 165,476 DKK
  • 02/01/2025: Moved to Gærtorvet 3, 1799 København V

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Intempus ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit11,23914,55120,17126,79742,62348,100+12.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)2,1371,9172,5726,65219,64519,373−1.4%
Profit before tax1,8531,8522,5526,64619,64120,085+2.3%
Net profit1,4651,4421,9895,18215,31315,666+2.3%
Total assets7,0837,9439,40416,68635,73653,327+49.2%
Equity1,3292,7714,7599,01624,32941,154+69.2%
Liabilities4,8763,9793,8747,10911,02211,948+8.4%
Cash and cash equivalents2,0381,861079100112+11.6%
Average number of employees172233364045+12.5%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,661 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Intempus ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202530/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202422/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202303/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202206/03/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202115/02/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202023/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
010203040506009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,661 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer programming activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 48.1mNo. 100 of 1,656
Better than 94% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 41.2mNo. 92 of 1,661
Better than 95% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees55No. 122 of 1,661
Better than 93% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.6m, net profit DKK 93,491, equity DKK 1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 978kDKK 9.6mDKK 93.7mDKK 428.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,474 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 1,870of 4,412
Better than 58%
No. 1,424of 4,466
Better than 68%
Same industry and 50–199 employees99 companies in the comparison
No. 69of 99
Better than 31%
No. 40of 99
Better than 60%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,679 companies in the comparison
No. 733of 33,579
Better than 98%
No. 1,378of 33,678
Better than 96%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 751of 66,379
Better than 99%
No. 2,466of 66,505
Better than 96%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer programming activities
Gross profit
  1. Intempus ApSDKK 48.1m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 916.6m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 897.1m
Net profit
  1. Intempus ApSDKK 15.7m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 155.9m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 206.3m
Equity
  1. Intempus ApSDKK 41.2m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 309.7m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 1.7bn
Employees
  1. Intempus ApS55
  2. Stibo Systems A/S201
  3. Trackunit ApS249

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Visma Danmark Holding A/S100%
Intempus ApS

Management

3 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Intempus ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Christophe Otzen ZafiryadisCEO31/12/2016

Board of directors

Board of directors at Intempus ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Palle Almar KnudsenBoard member15/05/2024
Carola Madeleine LisselChair of the board01/03/2026
Founders
Intempus Holding ApS
Former management (12)
Former management at Intempus ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Peter Haahr RasmussenDirector28/08/201228/06/2018
Christophe Otzen ZafiryadisDirector28/08/201230/12/2016
Jonas KölkerDirector28/08/201218/01/2016
Kasper DupontDirector17/07/201318/01/2016
Søren Starup-JensenCEO18/01/201631/12/2016
Jens Holger BovbjergDirector10/09/202018/05/2022
Karina WellendorphChair of the board18/05/202201/03/2026
Allan BruhnBoard member18/05/202218/02/2025
Christophe Otzen ZafiryadisBoard member18/05/202218/02/2025
Lars EngborkBoard member18/05/202215/05/2024
Julie Wium LieBoard member18/05/202218/02/2025
Miguel Fresco FresnedaBoard member01/03/202630/06/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse

Address and production units

2 active production units

Gærtorvet 3
1799 København V

København Municipality · Postcode 1799

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
INTEMPUS ApSGærtorvet 3, 1799 København V351017898813
INTEMPUS ApS AarhusAxel Kiers Vej 5A, 8270 Højbjerg181022211966

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge softwareprodukter og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

78 registered events
20265 changesmanagement 4 · accounts 1
  • Miguel Fresco Fresneda stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Miguel Fresco Fresneda appointed board member
  • Carola Madeleine Lissel appointed chair of the board
  • Karina Wellendorph stepped down as chair of the board
20258 changescapital 1 · ownership 2 · accounts 1 · management 3 · address 1
  • Share capital changed from 157,596 DKK to 165,476 DKK
  • Bruhn Family Invest ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Allan Bruhn stepped down as board member
  • Christophe Otzen Zafiryadis stepped down as board member
  • Julie Wium Lie stepped down as board member
  • Moved to Gærtorvet 3, 1799 København V
202412 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 9 · accounts 1
  • Palle Almar Knudsen appointed board member
  • Lars Engbork stepped down as board member
  • VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S registered as owner (100%)
  • VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S is no longer registered as owner
  • Bruhn Family Invest ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S registered as owner (66.67%)
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • BlueStar Capital ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Bruhn Family Invest ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20235 changesownership 4 · accounts 1
  • Bruhn Family Invest ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • AAA 2022 ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • AAA 2022 ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • AAA INVEST HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2022 published
202215 changesmanagement 6 · ownership 8 · accounts 1
  • Allan Bruhn appointed board member
  • Karina Wellendorph appointed chair of the board
  • Christophe Otzen Zafiryadis appointed board member
  • Lars Engbork appointed board member
  • Julie Wium Lie appointed board member
  • Jens Holger Bovbjerg stepped down as director
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • AAA INVEST HOLDING ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S registered as owner (50%)
  • BlueStar Capital ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • BOVBJERG HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • BlueStar Capital ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • AAA INVEST HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20201 changemanagement 1
  • Jens Holger Bovbjerg appointed director
20181 changemanagement 1
  • Peter Haahr Rasmussen stepped down as director
20173 changesownership 3
  • BlueStar Capital ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • BOVBJERG HOLDING ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • BlueStar Capital ApS is no longer registered as owner
201611 changesmanagement 6 · capital 2 · ownership 2 · address 1
  • Christophe Otzen Zafiryadis appointed ceo
  • Søren Starup-Jensen stepped down as ceo
  • Christophe Otzen Zafiryadis stepped down as director
  • Share capital changed from 152,879 DKK to 157,596 DKK
  • Share capital changed from 145,804 DKK to 152,879 DKK
  • BlueStar Capital ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • BlueStar Capital ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Staunings Plads 3, 1607 København V
  • Søren Starup-Jensen appointed ceo
  • Kasper Dupont stepped down as director
  • Jonas Kölker stepped down as director
20156 changescapital 1 · ownership 5
  • Share capital changed from 100,000 DKK to 145,804 DKK
  • AAA INVEST HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • BlueStar Capital ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • AAA INVEST HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20135 changesaddress 1 · capital 1 · management 1 · ownership 2
  • Moved to Webersgade 3A, 4, 2100 København Ø
  • Share capital changed from 80,000 DKK to 100,000 DKK
  • Kasper Dupont appointed director
  • AAA INVEST HOLDING ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • INTEMPUS HOLDING ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
20125 changesaddress 1 · founded 1 · management 3
  • Moved to Bentesvej 3, 2. th, 8220 Brabrand
  • Registered as INTEMPUS ApS
  • Christophe Otzen Zafiryadis appointed director
  • Jonas Kölker appointed director
  • Peter Haahr Rasmussen appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction