Individualisterne ApS

Private limited companyCVR 36396393SlagelseActive

Individualisterne ApS is a private limited company, based in Slagelse, active in other social work and counselling activities without accommodation, founded in 2014. Net profit rose 9% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 5.9m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 27 employees, the company is about 7 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 24.4m−3.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 5.9m+8.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 15.9m+13.2% vs. 2024
Employees27latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 4% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 24.4m.
  • Net profit rose 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.9m.
  • Equity rose 13% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 15.9m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 20/05/2025: Industry changed to Other social work and counselling activities without accommodation (889990)
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Youth schools and continuation schools (853110)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Individualisterne ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit17,37319,61224,25124,46725,37424,411−3.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,4114,3416,5677,6297,6877,863+2.3%
Profit before tax1,9092,7824,0786,4327,0417,531+7%
Net profit1,1271,8332,6144,8405,3825,857+8.8%
Total assets22,43323,97731,36838,68430,61833,063+8%
Equity3,5885,4218,03612,87514,05715,914+13.2%
Liabilities18,79618,53323,29425,72516,47417,036+3.4%
Cash and cash equivalents309484,3751,3211,288−2.5%
Average number of employees293133282416−33.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (231 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Fewer employees

    The number of employees fell 33% from 24 in 2024 to 16 in 2025.

    How is this calculated?

    The number of employees according to the annual report has fallen by at least 25%, and was at least 10 the year before.

  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Individualisterne ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202508/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202419/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202306/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202219/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202101/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202021/05/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152025303508/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

231 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other social work and counselling activities without accommodation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 24.4mNo. 11 of 231
Better than 96% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 15.9mNo. 3 of 231
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees27No. 31 of 231
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.8m, net profit DKK 270k, equity DKK 689k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 688kDKK 4.7mDKK 32.6mDKK 117.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 224 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 2,029of 9,892
Better than 79%
No. 2,124of 9,922
Better than 79%
Same industry and 20–49 employees45 companies in the comparison
No. 2of 45
Better than 98%
No. 1of 45
Better than 100%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 1,604of 33,588
Better than 95%
No. 2,731of 33,687
Better than 92%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 1,891of 66,379
Better than 97%
No. 4,964of 66,505
Better than 93%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other social work and counselling activities without accommodation
Gross profit
  1. Individualisterne ApSDKK 24.4m
  2. BPA Support ApSDKK 224m
  3. Memox ApSDKK 55.6m
Net profit
  1. Individualisterne ApSDKK 5.9m
  2. BPA Support ApSDKK 104k
  3. Memox ApSDKK 1.5m
Equity
  1. Individualisterne ApSDKK 15.9m
  2. BPA Support ApSDKK 2.7m
  3. Memox ApSDKK 430k
Employees
  1. Individualisterne ApS27
  2. BPA Support ApS953
  3. Memox ApS196

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Selvind Holding ApS100%
Individualisterne ApS
Subsidiaries and ownership shares

Subsidiaries are shown only if they are in the database.

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Individualisterne ApS
NameRoleAppointed
John Juul JensenCEO02/10/2014
Founders
JP Ejendomme Slagelse ApS, Jjj Invest ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Kalundborgvej 39
4200 Slagelse

Slagelse Municipality · Postcode 4200

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
INDIVIDUALISTERNE ApSKalundborgvej 39B, 4200 Slagelse261019768518

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive en virksomhed inden for det sociale og pædagogiske og område med tilbud til personer med Autisme eller lignede problematikker. Eller personer der på grund af betydelig nedsat fysisk eller psykisk funktionsevne eller særlige sociale problemer har behov for det samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

20 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesaccounts 1 · industry 2
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other social work and counselling activities without accommodation (889990)
  • Industry changed to Youth schools and continuation schools (853110)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20234 changesownership 3 · accounts 1
  • Selvind Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • P O Invest Slagelse ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • JJJ INVEST ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20225 changesownership 4 · accounts 1
  • P O Invest Slagelse ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • PO Invest Slagelse ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • PO Invest Slagelse ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • JP Ejendomme Slagelse ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20191 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Youth schools and continuation schools (853110)
20144 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 2
  • Registered as INDIVIDUALISTERNE ApS
  • John Juul Jensen appointed ceo
  • JP Ejendomme Slagelse ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • JJJ INVEST ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Slagelse

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction