Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43125907Stoholm JyllActive

Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS is a private limited company, based in Stoholm Jyll, active in raising of dairy cattle, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 77% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 9.6m. Equity grew to DKK 15.6m in 2025. 6 people are registered in the company's management and ownership.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 18.2m+52.9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 9.6m+76.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 15.6m+42.3% vs. 2024
Employees16latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 53% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 18.2m.
  • Net profit rose 77% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 9.6m.
  • Equity rose 42% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 15.6m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit18,98239,82411,92218,230+52.9%
Operating profit (EBIT)12,77133,6457,54112,013+59.3%
Profit before tax12,03031,4176,97111,803+69.3%
Net profit9,46024,7805,4649,645+76.5%
Total assets84,10820,04221,18624,097+13.7%
Equity9,5007,53010,99415,640+42.3%
Liabilities73,68211,6068,8296,998−20.7%
Cash and cash equivalents9,0142,1836590−100%
Average number of employees10121214+16.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30mDKK 35mDKK 40m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (151 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202513/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202407/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202315/03/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202215/03/2022 – 31/12/202212/02/2023The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101214161808/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

151 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in raising of dairy cattle based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 18.2mNo. 43 of 151
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 15.6mNo. 79 of 151
Better than 48% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees16No. 26 of 151
Better than 83% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 10.3m, net profit DKK 4m, equity DKK 16.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 214kDKK 976kDKK 4.5mDKK 20.4mDKK 56.1mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 147 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 1,760of 69,742
Better than 97%
No. 6,807of 69,964
Better than 90%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees126 companies in the comparison
No. 18of 126
Better than 86%
No. 54of 126
Better than 58%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 471of 16,614
Better than 97%
No. 662of 16,661
Better than 96%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 2,787of 66,379
Better than 96%
No. 5,025of 66,505
Better than 92%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Raising of dairy cattle
Gross profit
  1. Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApSDKK 18.2m
  2. Rønhave ApSDKK 93.2m
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/SDKK 79.6m
Net profit
  1. Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApSDKK 9.6m
  2. Rønhave ApSDKK 36.9m
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/SDKK 7.8m
Equity
  1. Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApSDKK 15.6m
  2. Rønhave ApSDKK 125.3m
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/SDKK 86.7m
Employees
  1. Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS16
  2. Rønhave ApS90
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/S128

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • IAB Holding A/S66.67%
  • BSHolding, Iglsø ApS20%
Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Brian Jens Plovmand SigaardCEO01/07/2023

Board of directors

Board of directors at Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Erik Kuhr SørensenBoard member15/03/2022
Lasse Buhl JørgensenDeputy chair30/08/2023
Kim NielsenChair of the board30/08/2023
Tonny Kjærgaard AndersenBoard member30/08/2023
Brian Jens Plovmand SigaardBoard member30/08/2023
Founders
IAB Holding A/S
Former management (6)
Former management at Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Jens BigumBoard member15/03/202230/08/2023
Lasse Buhl JørgensenChair of the board15/03/202229/08/2023
Kim NielsenCEO15/03/202231/07/2023
Kim NielsenBoard member15/03/202229/08/2023
Hans Bak IbsenBoard member15/03/202230/08/2023
Jens Bak IbsenBoard member15/03/202230/08/2023

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ø. Børstingvej 6
7850 Stoholm Jyll

Viborg Municipality · Postcode 7850

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApSØ. Børstingvej 6, Ø. Børsting, 7850 Stoholm Jyll161028083021

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive mælkeproduktion, planteavl og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

27 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
202315 changesownership 3 · management 11 · accounts 1
  • IAB Holding A/S registered as owner (66.67%)
  • BSHolding, Iglsø ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • IAB Holding A/S is no longer registered as owner
  • Lasse Buhl Jørgensen appointed deputy chair
  • Kim Nielsen appointed chair of the board
  • Tonny Kjærgaard Andersen appointed board member
  • Brian Jens Plovmand Sigaard appointed board member
  • Jens Bak Ibsen stepped down as board member
  • Jens Bigum stepped down as board member
  • Hans Bak Ibsen stepped down as board member
  • Lasse Buhl Jørgensen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Kim Nielsen stepped down as board member
  • Kim Nielsen stepped down as ceo
  • Brian Jens Plovmand Sigaard appointed ceo
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20229 changesfounded 1 · management 7 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Iglsø Agro Landbrug ApS
  • Jens Bak Ibsen appointed board member
  • Jens Bigum appointed board member
  • Erik Kuhr Sørensen appointed board member
  • Lasse Buhl Jørgensen appointed chair of the board
  • Kim Nielsen appointed ceo
  • Kim Nielsen appointed board member
  • Hans Bak Ibsen appointed board member
  • IAB Holding A/S registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Viborg

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction