Hørsholm VVS ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42187224HumlebækActive

Hørsholm VVS ApS is a private limited company, based in Humlebæk, active in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 611% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 695k. Equity grew to DKK 1.6m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3m+68.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 695k+611% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.6m+45.5% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 68% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3m.
  • Net profit rose 611% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 695k.
  • Equity rose 46% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.6m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Hørsholm VVS ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,6321,7281,7742,984+68.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)982590128916+618.1%
Profit before tax973588128909+607.3%
Net profit76046098695+611%
Total assets1,1691,9181,7172,264+31.9%
Equity8001,1461,1261,638+45.5%
Liabilities369772582616+5.8%
Cash and cash equivalents9631,5348391,542+83.9%
Average number of employees––440%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,357 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for Hørsholm VVS ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202515/12/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202418/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202315/09/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202204/03/2021 – 30/06/202222/09/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345608/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,357 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3mNo. 718 of 1,357
Better than 47% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.6mNo. 592 of 1,357
Better than 56% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 710 of 1,357
Better than 48% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.3m, net profit DKK 316k, equity DKK 1.3m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 805kDKK 6.5mDKK 52.2mDKK 209.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,334 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 22,729of 69,742
Better than 67%
No. 26,981of 69,964
Better than 61%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,152 companies in the comparison
No. 514of 1,152
Better than 55%
No. 406of 1,152
Better than 65%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 13,128of 33,588
Better than 61%
No. 12,087of 33,687
Better than 64%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 22,423of 66,379
Better than 66%
No. 22,981of 66,505
Better than 65%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Gross profit
  1. Hørsholm VVS ApSDKK 3m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 419.7m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 391.6m
Net profit
  1. Hørsholm VVS ApSDKK 695k
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 115.1m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 32.5m
Equity
  1. Hørsholm VVS ApSDKK 1.6m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 494.9m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 88.2m
Employees
  1. Hørsholm VVS ApS5
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S1,495
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/S251

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Arton Deliu33.33%
  • Astrit Deliu33.33%
  • Behar Zeqiri33.33%
Hørsholm VVS ApS

Management

3 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Hørsholm VVS ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Astrit DeliuDirector04/03/2021
Arton DeliuDirector11/03/2024
Behar ZeqiriDirector11/03/2024
Founders
Astrit Deliu

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Bakkegårdsvej 209
3050 Humlebæk

Fredensborg Municipality · Postcode 3050

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Hørsholm VVS ApSBakkegårdsvej 209, 3050 Humlebæk51026879171

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

17 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
20246 changesaccounts 1 · management 2 · ownership 3
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Arton Deliu appointed director
  • Behar Zeqiri appointed director
  • Astrit Deliu registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Behar Zeqiri registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Astrit Deliu is no longer registered as owner
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20223 changesaccounts 1 · address 2
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Moved to Bakkegårdsvej 209, 3050 Humlebæk
  • Moved to Stævnen 132, 3070 Snekkersten
20215 changesownership 2 · address 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Arton Deliu registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Moved to Hovedgaden 55D, 2, 2970 Hørsholm
  • Registered as Hørsholm VVS ApS
  • Astrit Deliu appointed director
  • Astrit Deliu registered as owner (66.67%)

Related companies

Same industry in Fredensborg

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction