HAV Invest ApS

Private limited companyCVR 40762132MarstalActive

HAV Invest ApS is a private limited company, based in Marstal, active in camping grounds, founded in 2019. Net profit rose 1631% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 5.3m. Equity grew to DKK 6.2m in 2025. Gross profit is higher than that of 92% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 7.8m+279.7% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 5.3m+1,630.7% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 6.2m+216.9% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 280% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 7.8m.
  • Net profit rose 1,631% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.3m.
  • Equity rose 217% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.2m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (08/2025) against 4 (08/2024).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 27/08/2025: Moved to Pilevænget 1, 5960 Marstal
  • 10/05/2025: Name changed from Marstal Strand Camping ApS to HAV Invest ApS
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Camping grounds (553000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for HAV Invest ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,3481,8321,5981,8842,0517,790+279.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)6666983865294256,697+1,474.6%
Profit before tax6266363414923906,665+1,608.5%
Net profit5054932803963055,272+1,630.7%
Total assets1,8302,7643,2513,5013,7457,867+110.1%
Equity5451,0891,3181,6641,9696,241+216.9%
Liabilities1,2851,6751,9321,8361,7761,627−8.4%
Cash and cash equivalents7831,0591,3611,5331,7672,358+33.4%
Average number of employees334452−60%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7mDKK 8m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (128 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for HAV Invest ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202512/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202423/01/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202322/01/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202215/02/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202102/02/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202004/09/2019 – 31/12/202029/04/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345609/2210/2211/2212/2201/2302/2303/2304/2305/2306/2307/2308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/25
Employees

Position in the industry

128 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in camping grounds based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 7.8mNo. 11 of 128
Better than 92% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 6.2mNo. 42 of 128
Better than 68% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 73 of 128
Better than 43% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.3m, net profit DKK 281k, equity DKK 3.3m, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 627kDKK 3.9mDKK 24.6mDKK 83.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 124 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 7,270of 69,742
Better than 90%
No. 12,278of 69,964
Better than 82%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees109 companies in the comparison
No. 2of 109
Better than 99%
No. 30of 109
Better than 73%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 5,660of 33,588
Better than 83%
No. 5,214of 33,687
Better than 85%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 8,339of 66,379
Better than 87%
No. 9,605of 66,505
Better than 86%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Camping grounds
Gross profit
  1. HAV Invest ApSDKK 7.8m
  2. Hvidbjerg Strand Feriepark A/SDKK 154.1m
  3. First Camp Danmark A/SDKK 30.8m
Net profit
  1. HAV Invest ApSDKK 5.3m
  2. Hvidbjerg Strand Feriepark A/SDKK 57.1m
  3. First Camp Danmark A/S−DKK 23.8m
Equity
  1. HAV Invest ApSDKK 6.2m
  2. Hvidbjerg Strand Feriepark A/SDKK 297.2m
  3. First Camp Danmark A/SDKK 79m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • A. V. Hage Holding ApS100%
HAV Invest ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at HAV Invest ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Andreas Valdemar HageCEO01/02/2020
Mette Algot OlsenDirector01/03/2020
Founders
A. V. Hage Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at HAV Invest ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Andreas Valdemar HageDirector04/09/201931/01/2020

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Pilevænget 1
5960 Marstal

Ærø Municipality · Postcode 5960

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
HAV Invest ApSPilevænget 1, 5960 Marstal51025003213

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at sælge camping- og hytteophold, samt kiosksalg og andet efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

18 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20254 changesaddress 1 · name 1 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Moved to Pilevænget 1, 5960 Marstal
  • Name changed from Marstal Strand Camping ApS to HAV Invest ApS
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Camping grounds (553000)
20242 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Egehovedvej 1, 5960 Marstal
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20212 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Moved to Pilevænget 1, 5960 Marstal
20204 changesaddress 1 · management 3
  • Moved to Havnegade 3, 1. th, 5960 Marstal
  • Mette Algot Olsen appointed director
  • Andreas Valdemar Hage appointed ceo
  • Andreas Valdemar Hage stepped down as director
20193 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Marstal Strand Camping ApS
  • Andreas Valdemar Hage appointed director
  • A. V. Hage Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Ærø

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction