Guidewire Software Denmark ApS

Private limited companyCVR 40037144København ØActive

Guidewire Software Denmark ApS is a private limited company, based in København Ø, active in other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., founded in 2018. Net profit rose 14% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 524k. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 1.9m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 14.7m+12.6% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 524k+14% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.9m+37.6% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 8% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 12.6m.
  • Revenue rose 13% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 14.7m.
  • Net profit rose 14% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 524k.
  • Equity rose 38% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.9m.

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Raffaele Viggiano (director, 16/01/2026), Robert John Kovach (director, 16/01/2026) and Philip James Beltran (director, 16/01/2026).
  • Stepped down: William Barnes McAllister (director, 16/01/2026) and David Franklin Peterson (director, 16/01/2026).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Guidewire Software Denmark ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated6,49410,83213,03714,682+12.6%
Gross profit2,7852,6616,0349,69511,59912,576+8.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)147136309516621699+12.6%
Profit before tax142131297513619693+12.1%
Net profit106102227378460524+14%
Total assets1,1078061,1111,7712,2523,700+64.3%
Equity2303325599361,3961,921+37.6%
Liabilities8774745538358551,779+108.1%
Cash and cash equivalents2633673951,4432,1452,841+32.5%
Average number of employees223345+25%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (310 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Guidewire Software Denmark ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/08/2024 – 31/07/202528/01/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/08/2023 – 31/07/202428/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/08/2022 – 31/07/202319/12/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/08/2021 – 31/07/202212/12/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/08/2020 – 31/07/202116/12/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/08/2019 – 31/07/202002/12/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234508/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

310 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 12.6mNo. 41 of 309
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.9mNo. 126 of 310
Better than 60% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 88 of 310
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.9m, net profit DKK 142k, equity DKK 1.1m, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 708kDKK 5mDKK 35.5mDKK 130.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 278 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 3,250of 69,742
Better than 95%
No. 24,869of 69,964
Better than 64%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees281 companies in the comparison
No. 18of 281
Better than 94%
No. 101of 281
Better than 64%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 3,419of 33,588
Better than 90%
No. 11,079of 33,687
Better than 67%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 4,548of 66,379
Better than 93%
No. 20,987of 66,505
Better than 68%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Guidewire Software Denmark ApSDKK 12.6m
  2. Clearwater Denmark K/SDKK 251.1m
  3. Bureau Veritas Denmark A/SDKK 149.1m
Net profit
  1. Guidewire Software Denmark ApSDKK 524k
  2. Clearwater Denmark K/SDKK 134.2m
  3. Bureau Veritas Denmark A/SDKK 17.3m
Equity
  1. Guidewire Software Denmark ApSDKK 1.9m
  2. Clearwater Denmark K/SDKK 76.4m
  3. Bureau Veritas Denmark A/SDKK 18.7m
Employees
  1. Guidewire Software Denmark ApS5
  2. Clearwater Denmark K/S56
  3. Bureau Veritas Denmark A/S161

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Guidewire Software Inc.100%
Guidewire Software Denmark ApS

Management

3 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Guidewire Software Denmark ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Raffaele ViggianoDirector16/01/2026
Robert John KovachDirector16/01/2026
Philip James BeltranDirector16/01/2026
Founders
Guidewire Software Inc.
Former management (3)
Former management at Guidewire Software Denmark ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Adrian Stuart TurnerDirector20/11/201817/10/2019
William Barnes McAllisterDirector20/11/201816/01/2026
David Franklin PetersonDirector17/10/201916/01/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Sundkrogsgade 21
2100 København Ø

København Municipality · Postcode 2100

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Guidewire Software Denmark ApSSundkrogsgade 21, 2100 København Ø61024149974

Purpose

Selskabets formål er IT- og computerrelaterede serviceydelser, samt support til dets moderselskabs marketing- og salgsaktiviteter.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

19 registered events
20266 changesaccounts 1 · management 5
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Raffaele Viggiano appointed director
  • Robert John Kovach appointed director
  • Philip James Beltran appointed director
  • David Franklin Peterson stepped down as director
  • William Barnes McAllister stepped down as director
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Sundkrogsgade 21, 2100 København Ø
20232 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Moved to Sundkrogsgade 21, 2100 København Ø
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20192 changesmanagement 2
  • David Franklin Peterson appointed director
  • Adrian Stuart Turner stepped down as director
20184 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Guidewire Software Denmark ApS
  • Adrian Stuart Turner appointed director
  • William Barnes McAllister appointed director
  • Guidewire Software Inc. registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction