Grow Studio ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44099993København NVActive

Grow Studio ApS is a private limited company, based in København NV, active in wholesale of furniture for homes, offices and shops, carpets and lighting equipment, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 117% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.4m. Equity grew to DKK 3.2m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 5.8m+44.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.4m+117.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3.2m+67.5% vs. 2024
Employees10latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 44% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.8m.
  • Net profit rose 117% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Equity rose 67% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.2m.

Employees

  • 2 more employees than a year earlier: 10 (07/2026) against 8 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Jimmy Kenn Winther Hansen (director, 09/06/2026) and Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen (ceo, 09/06/2026).
  • Stepped down: Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen (director, 08/06/2026).
  • New owners registered: Expect, danmark Holding ApS (25/06/2025) and Expect, danmark Holding II ApS (25/06/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Expect, danmark Holding ApS (24/06/2025) and Expect, danmark Holding II ApS (24/06/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 09/06/2026: Name changed from Expect-danmark / Grow Studio ApS to Grow Studio ApS
  • 13/01/2025: Moved to Birkedommervej 27, 3, 2400 København NV
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Wholesale of furniture for homes, offices and shops, carpets and lighting equipment (464700)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Grow Studio ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit4,0354,0115,784+44.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,2149021,883+108.7%
Profit before tax1,2098641,840+112.9%
Net profit9216471,407+117.5%
Total assets4,6445,7019,219+61.7%
Equity1,4901,9373,244+67.5%
Liabilities3,0663,6985,931+60.4%
Cash and cash equivalents2,9093,5535,018+41.2%
Average number of employees360−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (306 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Grow Studio ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202509/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202420/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202314/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

306 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in wholesale of furniture for homes, offices and shops, carpets and lighting equipment based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 5.8mNo. 127 of 305
Better than 59% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.2mNo. 161 of 306
Better than 48% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees10No. 282 of 306
Better than 8% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.8m, net profit DKK 377k, equity DKK 3.6m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 855kDKK 7.3mDKK 62.6mDKK 261.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 289 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 11,206of 69,742
Better than 84%
No. 18,460of 69,964
Better than 74%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees250 companies in the comparison
No. 73of 250
Better than 71%
No. 109of 250
Better than 57%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 1,928of 16,614
Better than 88%
No. 1,759of 16,661
Better than 89%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 11,818of 66,379
Better than 82%
No. 15,056of 66,505
Better than 77%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Wholesale of furniture for homes, offices and shops, carpets and lighting equipment
Gross profit
  1. Grow Studio ApSDKK 5.8m
  2. Actona Group A/SDKK 535.5m
  3. Holmris B8 A/SDKK 408.7m
Net profit
  1. Grow Studio ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Actona Group A/S−DKK 86.1m
  3. Holmris B8 A/SDKK 21.7m
Equity
  1. Grow Studio ApSDKK 3.2m
  2. Actona Group A/SDKK 565.4m
  3. Holmris B8 A/SDKK 250.3m
Employees
  1. Grow Studio ApS10
  2. Actona Group A/S183
  3. Holmris B8 A/S231

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Expect, danmark Holding ApS50%
  • Expect, danmark Holding II ApS33.33%
Grow Studio ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Grow Studio ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jimmy Kenn Winther HansenDirector09/06/2026
Pierre Nicolas Winther HansenCEO09/06/2026
Founders
Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen
Former management (1)
Former management at Grow Studio ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Pierre Nicolas Winther HansenDirector07/06/202308/06/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Birkedommervej 27
2400 København NV

København Municipality · Postcode 2400

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Grow Studio ApSBirkedommervej 27, 3, 2400 København NV111029371098

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at bidrage det moderne dagtilbud med at skabe rammerne for et godt børnemiljø, samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

20 registered events
20265 changesname 1 · management 3 · accounts 1
  • Name changed from Expect-danmark / Grow Studio ApS to Grow Studio ApS
  • Jimmy Kenn Winther Hansen appointed director
  • Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen appointed ceo
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen stepped down as director
20257 changesownership 4 · accounts 1 · address 1 · industry 1
  • Expect, danmark Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Expect, danmark Holding II ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Expect, danmark Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Expect, danmark Holding II ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Moved to Birkedommervej 27, 3, 2400 København NV
  • Industry changed to Wholesale of furniture for homes, offices and shops, carpets and lighting equipment (464700)
20242 changesaccounts 1 · name 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Name changed from Expect, danmark ApS to Expect-danmark / Grow Studio ApS
20236 changesownership 4 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Expect, danmark Holding ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • Expect, danmark Holding II ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as Expect, danmark ApS
  • Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen appointed director
  • Pierre Nicolas Winther Hansen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction