Glarmester Sønderbye ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35402608TølløseActive

Glarmester Sønderbye ApS is a private limited company, based in Tølløse, active in glazing, founded in 2013. Net profit rose 70% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 294k. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 741k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 866k+28.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 294k+69.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 741k+27.4% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 29% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 866k.
  • Net profit rose 70% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 294k.
  • Equity rose 27% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 741k.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Glazing (433420)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 100kDKK 200kDKK 300kDKK 400kDKK 500kDKK 600kDKK 700k202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Glarmester Sønderbye ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit392800698684673866+28.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)34327198213223392+75.4%
Profit before tax33325196213223390+74.7%
Net profit28283151165173294+69.8%
Total assets403691727729816935+14.6%
Equity164447483530582741+27.4%
Liabilities210242244199234192−18.1%
Cash and cash equivalents208274475451526754+43.5%
Average number of employees–111110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (107 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Glarmester Sønderbye ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202522/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202418/03/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202316/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202225/04/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202116/03/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202023/04/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

107 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in glazing based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 866kNo. 88 of 107
Better than 18% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 741kNo. 63 of 107
Better than 42% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 98 of 107
Better than 8% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.2m, net profit DKK 161k, equity DKK 913k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 470kDKK 2.2mDKK 10.4mDKK 29.1mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 106 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 47,237of 69,742
Better than 32%
No. 37,536of 69,964
Better than 46%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees101 companies in the comparison
No. 82of 101
Better than 19%
No. 57of 101
Better than 44%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,679 companies in the comparison
No. 24,441of 33,579
Better than 27%
No. 17,473of 33,678
Better than 48%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 45,467of 66,379
Better than 32%
No. 33,392of 66,505
Better than 50%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Glazing
Gross profit
  1. Glarmester Sønderbye ApSDKK 866k
  2. A.s. Facader AktieselskabDKK 48.8m
  3. Svane Glas A/SDKK 18.5m
Net profit
  1. Glarmester Sønderbye ApSDKK 294k
  2. A.s. Facader AktieselskabDKK 2.4m
  3. Svane Glas A/SDKK 48,837
Equity
  1. Glarmester Sønderbye ApSDKK 741k
  2. A.s. Facader AktieselskabDKK 14.8m
  3. Svane Glas A/SDKK 5.3m
Employees
  1. Glarmester Sønderbye ApS2
  2. A.s. Facader Aktieselskab68
  3. Svane Glas A/S34

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Brian Sønderbye100%
Glarmester Sønderbye ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Glarmester Sønderbye ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Brian SønderbyeDirector20/06/2013
Founders
Brian Sønderbye

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Solsortevej 3
4340 Tølløse

Holbæk Municipality · Postcode 4340

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
GLARMESTER SØNDERBYE ApSSolsortevej 3, 4340 Tølløse11018637037

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive glarmestervirksomhed og dermed beslægtede aktiviteter.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

10 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Glazing (433420)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20133 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as GLARMESTER SØNDERBYE ApS
  • Brian Sønderbye appointed director
  • Brian Sønderbye registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction