Fsm Gulve ApS

Private limited companyCVR 33642989København ØActive

Fsm Gulve ApS is a private limited company, based in København Ø, active in floor and wall covering, founded in 2011. Net profit rose 95% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 170k. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 250k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 263k+72% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 170k+95% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 250k+49.6% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 72% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 263k.
  • Net profit rose 95% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 170k.
  • Equity rose 50% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 250k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 3 (08/2026) against 2 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Frank Sejer Mathiasen (director, 03/08/2026).
  • Stepped down: Malik Gohar Siddique (director, 15/09/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 03/12/2024: Moved to Nygårdsvej 1, 2100 København Ø

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200kDKK 250k202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Fsm Gulve ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3837217265153263+72%
Operating profit (EBIT)383793160103220+114.2%
Profit before tax33309115095216+126.7%
Net profit2423668387170+95%
Total assets438722575601498915+83.5%
Equity104103146163167250+49.6%
Liabilities333618429423323659+104%
Cash and cash equivalents22047724113914357+2,454.2%
Average number of employees1111–0–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (385 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Fsm Gulve ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202523/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202426/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 31/12/202330/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202202/01/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202115/12/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202007/08/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

385 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in floor and wall covering based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 263kNo. 363 of 385
Better than 6% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 250kNo. 272 of 385
Better than 29% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 356 of 385
Better than 8% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.8m, net profit DKK 184k, equity DKK 645k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 489kDKK 2.4mDKK 11.7mDKK 33.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 379 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 58,389of 69,742
Better than 16%
No. 48,771of 69,964
Better than 30%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees355 companies in the comparison
No. 333of 355
Better than 6%
No. 242of 355
Better than 32%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 21,629of 24,791
Better than 13%
No. 21,910of 24,909
Better than 12%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 56,169of 66,379
Better than 15%
No. 44,789of 66,505
Better than 33%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Floor and wall covering
Gross profit
  1. Fsm Gulve ApSDKK 263k
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/SDKK 57.3m
  3. Belægningsteknik ApSDKK 48.9m
Net profit
  1. Fsm Gulve ApSDKK 170k
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/SDKK 4.9m
  3. Belægningsteknik ApSDKK 21.2m
Equity
  1. Fsm Gulve ApSDKK 250k
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/SDKK 20.3m
  3. Belægningsteknik ApSDKK 18.8m
Employees
  1. Fsm Gulve ApS3
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/S72
  3. Belægningsteknik ApS32

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Fsm DK Holding ApS50%
  • Rytmen ApS33.33%
Fsm Gulve ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Fsm Gulve ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Frank Sejer MathiasenDirector03/08/2026
Founders
Fsm DK Holding ApS
Former management (2)
Former management at Fsm Gulve ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Frank Sejer MathiasenDirector01/05/201107/11/2022
Malik Gohar SiddiqueDirector07/11/202215/09/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Nygårdsvej 1
2100 København Ø

København Municipality · Postcode 2100

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
FSM GULVE ApSNygårdsvej 1, 2100 København Ø31016838949

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med Terrazzo- og Gulvrenovering.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

24 registered events
20263 changesmanagement 2 · accounts 1
  • Malik Gohar Siddique stepped down as director
  • Frank Sejer Mathiasen appointed director
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20245 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · ownership 3
  • Moved to Nygårdsvej 1, 2100 København Ø
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • FSM DK HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Rytmen ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • FSM DK HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20227 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 4 · address 1
  • Malik Gohar Siddique appointed director
  • Frank Sejer Mathiasen stepped down as director
  • FSM DK HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Elmevang Holding Invest ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Elmevang Holding Invest ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • FSM DK HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Vallensbækvej 22B, 2605 Brøndby
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20161 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Vallensbækvej 22B, 2605 Brøndby
20131 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Floor and wall covering (433300)
20113 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as FSM GULVE ApS
  • Frank Sejer Mathiasen appointed director
  • FSM DK HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction