Frifelt Kardan ApS

Private limited companyCVR 31599601SkærbækActive

Frifelt Kardan ApS is a private limited company, based in Skærbæk, active in wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, founded in 2008. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.4m−9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.4m+2.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.6m+2.8% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.4m.
  • Net profit rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Equity rose 3% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.6m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (08/2026) against 4 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 17/12/2024: Moved to Søndervang 11, 6780 Skærbæk

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Frifelt Kardan ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,7511,8962,3481,8282,6212,384−9%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,2081,3101,5501,0551,8291,868+2.1%
Profit before tax1,2171,3451,5601,0371,7811,824+2.4%
Net profit9501,0521,2178091,3891,422+2.4%
Total assets2,3382,4092,7012,7513,9014,535+16.2%
Equity1,0751,1771,3429361,5251,568+2.8%
Liabilities1,2631,2321,3571,8142,3752,967+24.9%
Cash and cash equivalents11336592250895+257.6%
Average number of employees2233220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (152 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Frifelt Kardan ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202526/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202425/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202326/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202228/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202119/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202018/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

152 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.4mNo. 98 of 152
Better than 36% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.6mNo. 104 of 152
Better than 32% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 124 of 152
Better than 19% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4.1m, net profit DKK 671k, equity DKK 3.5m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 897kDKK 8mDKK 72.2mDKK 311.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 143 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 27,280of 69,742
Better than 61%
No. 27,571of 69,964
Better than 61%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees111 companies in the comparison
No. 61of 111
Better than 45%
No. 67of 111
Better than 40%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 14,449of 24,791
Better than 42%
No. 15,872of 24,909
Better than 36%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 26,630of 66,379
Better than 60%
No. 23,557of 66,505
Better than 65%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Gross profit
  1. Frifelt Kardan ApSDKK 2.4m
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/SDKK 647.6m
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl ChristensenDKK 474.4m
Net profit
  1. Frifelt Kardan ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/SDKK 31.1m
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl ChristensenDKK 52.9m
Equity
  1. Frifelt Kardan ApSDKK 1.6m
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/SDKK 324.6m
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl ChristensenDKK 493.3m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • DPM Holding Skærbæk ApS100%
Frifelt Kardan ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Frifelt Kardan ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Dan Peter MeggersDirector03/11/2017
Founders
Holger Hansen
Former management (1)
Former management at Frifelt Kardan ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Holger HansenDirector27/06/200830/06/2019

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Søndervang 11
6780 Skærbæk

Tønder Municipality · Postcode 6780

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
FRIFELT KARDAN ApSSøndervang 11, 6780 Skærbæk51014569010

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med salg, service og reparation af kardaner til brug for transport og industrivirksomheder og dertil knyttede brancher.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

16 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20242 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Søndervang 11, 6780 Skærbæk
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20193 changesmanagement 1 · ownership 1 · address 1
  • Holger Hansen stepped down as director
  • HH FRIFELT HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Algade 19, Frifelt, 6780 Skærbæk
20172 changesmanagement 1 · ownership 1
  • Dan Peter Meggers appointed director
  • DPM Holding Skærbæk ApS registered as owner (100%)
20151 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Engroshandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (453100)
20083 changesownership 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • HH FRIFELT HOLDING ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Registered as FRIFELT KARDAN ApS
  • Holger Hansen appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Tønder

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction