Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43071645GaltenActive

Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS is a private limited company, based in Galten, active in manufacture of other food products n.e.c., founded in 2022. Net profit rose 25% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 704k. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 2.1m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.5m−5.5% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 704k+25% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 2.1m+108.9% vs. 2024
Employees17latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 6% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.5m.
  • Net profit rose 25% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 704k.
  • Equity rose 109% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.1m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1045881,5501,464−5.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)104431720903+25.5%
Profit before tax104431722903+25%
Net profit81336563704+25%
Total assets3748271,4492,818+94.4%
Equity1214571,0212,132+108.9%
Liabilities253370429686+60%
Cash and cash equivalents2246408791,107+25.9%
Average number of employees–––10–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (81 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202514/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202417/07/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202331/07/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202221/02/2022 – 31/12/202221/07/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
051015202509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

81 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of other food products n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.5mNo. 42 of 81
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 2.1mNo. 29 of 81
Better than 65% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees17No. 17 of 81
Better than 80% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.5m, net profit DKK 27,940, equity DKK 757k, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 932kDKK 8.7mDKK 81mDKK 358.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 62 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 37,389of 69,742
Better than 46%
No. 23,502of 69,964
Better than 66%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees64 companies in the comparison
No. 26of 64
Better than 60%
No. 15of 64
Better than 78%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 7,242of 16,614
Better than 56%
No. 2,325of 16,661
Better than 86%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 36,092of 66,379
Better than 46%
No. 19,715of 66,505
Better than 70%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApSDKK 1.5m
  2. Fertin Pharma A/SDKK 755.3m
  3. CP Kelco ApSDKK 561.7m
Net profit
  1. Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApSDKK 704k
  2. Fertin Pharma A/S−DKK 280.8m
  3. CP Kelco ApSDKK 87m
Equity
  1. Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApSDKK 2.1m
  2. Fertin Pharma A/SDKK 1.3bn
  3. CP Kelco ApSDKK 2.5bn
Employees
  1. Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS17
  2. Fertin Pharma A/S949
  3. CP Kelco ApS368

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Sonja Marie Gregersen100%
Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Claus GregersenDirector21/02/2022
Founders
Claus Gregersen, Bjarne Gregersen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Søndergade 19G
8464 Galten

Skanderborg Municipality · Postcode 8464

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApSSøndergade 19G, 8464 Galten141028015042

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med fødevareproduktion, samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

11 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20242 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Claus Gregersen is no longer registered as owner
20233 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Sonja Marie Gregersen registered as owner (100%)
  • Bjarne Gregersen is no longer registered as owner
20224 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 2
  • Registered as Foodproduction - Delikatesse ApS
  • Claus Gregersen appointed director
  • Claus Gregersen registered as owner (50%)
  • Bjarne Gregersen registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Skanderborg

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction