Eurowheels Danmark A/S

Public limited companyCVR 27914373SilkeborgActive

Eurowheels Danmark A/S is a public limited company, based in Silkeborg, active in wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, founded in 2004. Net profit rose 57% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 11.9m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 41 employees, the company is about 7 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 33.2m+35.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 11.9m+56.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 17m+34.8% vs. 2024
Employees41latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 35% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 33.2m.
  • Net profit rose 57% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 11.9m.
  • Equity rose 35% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 17m.

Employees

  • 2 more employees than a year earlier: 41 (08/2026) against 39 (08/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Eurowheels Danmark A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit18,19126,44322,46720,38524,48933,161+35.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)6,8249,4849,2537,2809,73315,611+60.4%
Profit before tax6,3948,8318,3057,0489,74215,267+56.7%
Net profit4,9826,8876,4745,4887,58811,896+56.8%
Total assets43,70548,48438,51739,00050,02677,412+54.7%
Equity10,00011,88611,46010,54812,63617,032+34.8%
Liabilities33,69436,59727,05728,45237,39060,380+61.5%
Cash and cash equivalents9,3976,1067,88619,91014,58024,505+68.1%
Average number of employees263231303337+12.1%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30mDKK 35m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (152 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Eurowheels Danmark A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202530/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202426/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202301/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202203/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202130/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202001/07/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
010203040506009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

152 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 33.2mNo. 24 of 152
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 17mNo. 39 of 152
Better than 75% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees41No. 19 of 152
Better than 88% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4.1m, net profit DKK 671k, equity DKK 3.5m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 897kDKK 8mDKK 72.2mDKK 311.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 143 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 1,108of 9,892
Better than 89%
No. 2,017of 9,922
Better than 80%
Same industry and 20–49 employees25 companies in the comparison
No. 6of 25
Better than 79%
No. 13of 25
Better than 50%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 2,158of 24,791
Better than 91%
No. 4,897of 24,909
Better than 80%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 4,077of 17,786
Better than 77%
No. 6,750of 18,024
Better than 63%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Gross profit
  1. Eurowheels Danmark A/SDKK 33.2m
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/SDKK 647.6m
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl ChristensenDKK 474.4m
Net profit
  1. Eurowheels Danmark A/SDKK 11.9m
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/SDKK 31.1m
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl ChristensenDKK 52.9m
Equity
  1. Eurowheels Danmark A/SDKK 17m
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/SDKK 324.6m
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl ChristensenDKK 493.3m
Employees
  1. Eurowheels Danmark A/S41
  2. Ftz Autodele & Værktøj A/S1,182
  3. Aktieselskabet Carl Christensen257

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • PK Holding af Oktober 2004 ApS50%
  • HF Holding af Oktober 2004 ApS50%
Eurowheels Danmark A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Eurowheels Danmark A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Heine FrommeltDirector16/06/2004

Board of directors

Board of directors at Eurowheels Danmark A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Heine FrommeltBoard member28/02/2006
Poul KristensenChair of the board28/02/2006
Eva Lillian KristensenBoard member28/02/2006
Founders
Heine Frommelt, Poul Kristensen
Former management (1)
Former management at Eurowheels Danmark A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Poul KristensenDirector28/02/200628/02/2006

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Mønstedsvej 8
8600 Silkeborg

Silkeborg Municipality · Postcode 8600

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
EUROWHEELS DANMARK A/SMønstedsvej 8, 8600 Silkeborg411010632486

Purpose

Selskabets formål er handel med autoreservedele og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

25 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20232 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Mønstedsvej 8, 8600 Silkeborg
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20183 changesaddress 3
  • Moved to Mønstedsvej 8, 8600 Silkeborg
  • Moved to Mønstedsvej 8, 8600 Silkeborg
  • Moved to Agerskovvej 16, 8362 Hørning
20131 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Agerskovvej 16, 8362 Hørning
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Engroshandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (453100)
20067 changesname 1 · capital 1 · management 5
  • Name changed from EUROWHEELS DANMARK ApS to EUROWHEELS DANMARK A/S
  • Share capital changed from 125,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
  • Poul Kristensen appointed director
  • Poul Kristensen stepped down as director
  • Heine Frommelt appointed board member
  • Poul Kristensen appointed chair of the board
  • Eva Lillian Kristensen appointed board member
20046 changesownership 2 · address 1 · industry 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • PK HOLDING AF OKTOBER 2004 ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • HF HOLDING AF OKTOBER 2004 ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Moved to Bøgekildevej 4, 8361 Hasselager
  • Industry changed to Engroshandel med reservedele og tilbehør til biler mv. (503010)
  • Registered as EUROWHEELS DANMARK ApS
  • Heine Frommelt appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Silkeborg

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction