Etf A/S

Public limited companyCVR 32365698Viby JActive

Etf A/S is a public limited company, based in Viby J, active in retail sale of games and toys, founded in 2009. Net profit rose 52% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 320k.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2m+8.7% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 320k+52% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 4.3m+8% vs. 2024
Employees8latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2m.
  • Net profit rose 52% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 320k.
  • Equity rose 8% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.3m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 8 (08/2026) against 7 (08/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Etf A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,4582,8842,5122,1551,8001,957+8.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)559696653674180312+73.4%
Profit before tax582713699745271413+52.4%
Net profit451553542579210320+52%
Total assets3,3643,9814,3395,5025,2205,778+10.7%
Equity2,1042,6573,1993,7773,9884,307+8%
Liabilities1,2591,3241,1401,7201,2271,467+19.5%
Cash and cash equivalents146189382436481308−36.1%
Average number of employees46675––

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (86 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Etf A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202509/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202416/01/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202314/12/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202228/12/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/10/2020 – 30/09/202117/02/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/10/2019 – 30/09/202027/11/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

86 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in retail sale of games and toys based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2mNo. 28 of 86
Better than 68% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 4.3mNo. 16 of 86
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees8No. 14 of 86
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1m, net profit DKK 92,962, equity DKK 455k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 448kDKK 2mDKK 9mDKK 24.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 76 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 31,432of 69,742
Better than 55%
No. 15,594of 69,964
Better than 78%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees73 companies in the comparison
No. 16of 73
Better than 79%
No. 8of 73
Better than 90%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 15,631of 24,791
Better than 37%
No. 10,470of 24,909
Better than 58%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 14,716of 17,786
Better than 17%
No. 12,078of 18,024
Better than 33%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Retail sale of games and toys
Gross profit
  1. Etf A/SDKK 2m
  2. Faraos Cigarer ApSDKK 40.3m
  3. Temashop ApSDKK 39.8m
Net profit
  1. Etf A/SDKK 320k
  2. Faraos Cigarer ApSDKK 169k
  3. Temashop ApSDKK 10.3m
Equity
  1. Etf A/SDKK 4.3m
  2. Faraos Cigarer ApSDKK 26.3m
  3. Temashop ApSDKK 34.1m
Employees
  1. Etf A/S8
  2. Faraos Cigarer ApS192
  3. Temashop ApS105

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Tlf Holding ApS100%
Etf A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Etf A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Torben Lund FrederiksenDirector21/05/2017

Board of directors

Board of directors at Etf A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Torben Lund FrederiksenBoard member21/05/2017
Julie Elisa FrederiksenBoard member21/05/2017
Jens Jørgen HeinChair of the board01/11/2018
Founders
Tlf Holding ApS
Former management (5)
Former management at Etf A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Torben Lund FrederiksenBoard member24/08/200912/04/2017
Torben Lund FrederiksenDirector24/08/200912/04/2017
Flemming Thougård JespersenBoard member24/08/200912/04/2017
Julie Elisa FrederiksenChair of the board24/08/200912/04/2017
Flemming Thougård JespersenChair of the board21/05/201701/11/2018

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ringvej Syd 98B
8260 Viby J

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8260

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ETF A/SRingvej Syd 98B, 8260 Viby J81015463453

Purpose

Selskabets formål er drift af legetøjsforretning og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

26 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 2
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20222 changesaccounts 2
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20182 changesmanagement 2
  • Jens Jørgen Hein appointed chair of the board
  • Flemming Thougård Jespersen stepped down as chair of the board
201710 changesstatus 2 · management 8
  • Status changed to active
  • Flemming Thougård Jespersen appointed chair of the board
  • Torben Lund Frederiksen appointed director
  • Torben Lund Frederiksen appointed board member
  • Julie Elisa Frederiksen appointed board member
  • Status changed to under compulsory dissolution
  • Torben Lund Frederiksen stepped down as director
  • Flemming Thougård Jespersen stepped down as board member
  • Julie Elisa Frederiksen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Torben Lund Frederiksen stepped down as board member
20141 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Ringvej Syd 98B, 8260 Viby J
20097 changesindustry 1 · founded 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Industry changed to Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476500)
  • Registered as ETF A/S
  • Torben Lund Frederiksen appointed director
  • Flemming Thougård Jespersen appointed board member
  • Julie Elisa Frederiksen appointed chair of the board
  • Torben Lund Frederiksen appointed board member
  • TLF HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction