Enaq ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44417863VejleActive

Enaq ApS is a private limited company, based in Vejle, active in engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 74% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 726k. Equity grew to DKK 1.1m in 2025. 3 other companies in the database are registered at the same address.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2m+117.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 726k+74.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.1m+131.5% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 118% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2m.
  • Net profit rose 74% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 726k.
  • Equity rose 131% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.1m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 3 (07/2026) against 2 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 27/08/2026: Moved to Vindinggård Ringvej 1, 7100 Vejle
  • 05/03/2025: Moved to Ladegårdsvej 16, 7100 Vejle
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering (711220)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1m20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Enaq ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit9312,027+117.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)536947+76.6%
Profit before tax534934+74.7%
Net profit417726+74.1%
Total assets4901,155+135.6%
Equity4571,058+131.5%
Liabilities3397+192.2%
Cash and cash equivalents116840+622.4%
Average number of employees12+100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (372 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Enaq ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202408/11/2023 – 31/12/202419/02/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

372 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2mNo. 190 of 371
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.1mNo. 202 of 372
Better than 46% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 184 of 372
Better than 51% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.3m, net profit DKK 272k, equity DKK 1.3m, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 2mDKK 39mDKK 770.4mDKK 5.6bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 343 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 30,697of 69,742
Better than 56%
No. 32,925of 69,964
Better than 53%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees318 companies in the comparison
No. 142of 318
Better than 56%
No. 153of 318
Better than 52%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 5,658of 16,614
Better than 66%
No. 3,784of 16,661
Better than 77%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 29,779of 66,379
Better than 55%
No. 28,830of 66,505
Better than 57%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering
Gross profit
  1. Enaq ApSDKK 2m
  2. Grundfos Holding A/SDKK 15.2bn
  3. NNE A/SDKK 681.3m
Net profit
  1. Enaq ApSDKK 726k
  2. Grundfos Holding A/SDKK 2.8bn
  3. NNE A/SDKK 385.3m
Equity
  1. Enaq ApSDKK 1.1m
  2. Grundfos Holding A/SDKK 25.3bn
  3. NNE A/SDKK 670.3m
Employees
  1. Enaq ApS3
  2. Grundfos Holding A/S2,092
  3. NNE A/S1,783

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Nicolai Bendix Christiansen100%
Enaq ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Enaq ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Nicolai Bendix ChristiansenCEO08/11/2023
Founders
Nicolai Bendix Christiansen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Vindinggård Ringvej 1
7100 Vejle

Vejle Municipality · Postcode 7100

Other companies at the address (3)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ENAQ ApSVindinggård Ringvej 1, 7100 Vejle41029817002

Purpose

Selskabets formål er rådgive, udvikle og designe tekniske anlæg og komponenter samt anden virksomhed forbundet hermed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

8 registered events
20262 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Vindinggård Ringvej 1, 7100 Vejle
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Moved to Ladegårdsvej 16, 7100 Vejle
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering (711220)
20233 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as ENAQ ApS
  • Nicolai Bendix Christiansen appointed ceo
  • Nicolai Bendix Christiansen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Vejle

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction