DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42627836KoldingActive

DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS is a private limited company, based in Kolding, active in restaurants and cafés, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 298% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 783k. Equity grew to DKK 2.4m in 2025. 8 other companies in the database are registered at the same address.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.1m+45% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 783k+298.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 2.4m+49.2% vs. 2024
Employees11latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 45% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.1m.
  • Net profit rose 298% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 783k.
  • Equity rose 49% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.4m.

Employees

  • 5 more employees than a year earlier: 11 (07/2026) against 6 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Restaurants and cafés (561110)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,6873,0832,1693,145+45%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,7411,312269976+262.3%
Profit before tax1,7361,3692641,006+280.8%
Net profit1,3541,233196783+298.5%
Total assets2,4193,5312,5543,082+20.6%
Equity1,3942,6281,5912,374+49.2%
Liabilities1,025904962707−26.6%
Cash and cash equivalents1,7361,0309191,168+27%
Average number of employees67510+100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (3,486 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202518/12/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202416/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202313/12/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202220/08/2021 – 30/06/202215/11/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

3,486 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in restaurants and cafés based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.1mNo. 1267 of 3,481
Better than 64% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 2.4mNo. 530 of 3,486
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees11No. 845 of 3,486
Better than 76% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.1m, net profit DKK 62,146, equity DKK 220k, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 743kDKK 5.5mDKK 41.1mDKK 156.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 3,258 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 21,682of 69,742
Better than 69%
No. 22,162of 69,964
Better than 68%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees2,301 companies in the comparison
No. 343of 2,296
Better than 85%
No. 135of 2,301
Better than 94%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 12,650of 33,588
Better than 62%
No. 9,787of 33,687
Better than 71%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 21,479of 66,379
Better than 68%
No. 18,480of 66,505
Better than 72%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Restaurants and cafés
Gross profit
  1. DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApSDKK 3.1m
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApSDKK 305.3m
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/SDKK 193.6m
Net profit
  1. DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApSDKK 783k
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApSDKK 70.4m
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/SDKK 14.5m
Equity
  1. DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApSDKK 2.4m
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApSDKK 263m
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/SDKK 23.3m
Employees
  1. DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS11
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApS240
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/S1,208

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • DL Fried Chicken Holding ApS100%
DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS
NameRoleAppointed
My Lien ChauDirector20/08/2021
Founders
DL Fried Chicken Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Skovvangen 42
6000 Kolding

Kolding Municipality · Postcode 6000

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApSSkovvangen 42, 6000 Kolding111027473772

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive restauration og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

9 registered events
20253 changesaccounts 2 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Restaurants and cafés (561110)
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20214 changesaddress 1 · founded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Skovvangen 42, 6000 Kolding
  • Registered as DL Fried Chicken Kolding ApS
  • My Lien Chau appointed director
  • DL Fried Chicken Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Kolding

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction