Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S

Public limited companyCVR 27569714Aarhus CActive

Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S is a public limited company, based in Aarhus C, active in engineering consultancy in construction and civil engineering, founded in 2004. Net profit rose 30% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 3.4m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 17 employees, the company is about 6 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 19.8m+13.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 3.4m+29.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 6.3m+16% vs. 2024
Employees17latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 14% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 19.8m.
  • Net profit rose 30% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.4m.
  • Equity rose 16% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.3m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 17 (08/2026) against 18 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: DK2 Holding 2026 ApS (16/03/2026).
  • No longer registered as owner: Firkløvervej Holding ApS (16/03/2026), Lkj Holding Viby ApS (16/03/2026) and Søgaarden Holding ApS (16/03/2026) (+2).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in construction and civil engineering (711210)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit14,40014,88313,80714,34117,35519,751+13.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)4,6263,4303,5953,1633,3514,359+30.1%
Profit before tax4,6003,4013,5763,1683,3574,353+29.7%
Net profit3,5762,6412,7752,4492,5963,370+29.8%
Total assets11,7158,2428,0279,8649,84511,613+18%
Equity6,0765,2175,4935,2425,4386,308+16%
Liabilities5,6393,0242,5344,6224,4075,305+20.4%
Cash and cash equivalents5,1462,9143,0652,9473,7194,540+22.1%
Average number of employees121413131618+12.5%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18mDKK 20m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (795 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202528/01/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202430/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202324/01/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202223/01/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202124/01/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202026/01/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246810121416182009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

795 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in engineering consultancy in construction and civil engineering based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 19.8mNo. 87 of 791
Better than 89% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 6.3mNo. 118 of 795
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees17No. 108 of 795
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.8m, net profit DKK 406k, equity DKK 1.2m, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.3mDKK 17.2mDKK 225.1mDKK 1.3bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 750 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 1,545of 69,742
Better than 98%
No. 12,204of 69,964
Better than 83%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees680 companies in the comparison
No. 11of 679
Better than 99%
No. 48of 680
Better than 93%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 3,403of 24,791
Better than 86%
No. 8,631of 24,909
Better than 65%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 5,987of 17,786
Better than 66%
No. 10,562of 18,024
Better than 41%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Engineering consultancy in construction and civil engineering
Gross profit
  1. Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/SDKK 19.8m
  2. Rambøll Danmark A/SDKK 3bn
  3. Sweco Danmark A/SDKK 1.7bn
Net profit
  1. Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/SDKK 3.4m
  2. Rambøll Danmark A/SDKK 169.1m
  3. Sweco Danmark A/SDKK 231m
Equity
  1. Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/SDKK 6.3m
  2. Rambøll Danmark A/SDKK 950.5m
  3. Sweco Danmark A/SDKK 766.8m
Employees
  1. Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S17
  2. Rambøll Danmark A/S3,293
  3. Sweco Danmark A/S1,864

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • DK2 Holding 2026 ApS100%
Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Susanne Bang VandborgCEO21/06/2024

Board of directors

Board of directors at Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Morten Nicolaus KrügerBoard member05/11/2004
Morten Dencker Grønbæk JensenBoard member05/11/2004
Lars Kodbøl JørgensenChair of the board24/11/2008
Torben Østergård NielsenBoard member11/03/2015
Founders
Morten Dencker Grønbæk Jensen, Lars Kodbøl Jørgensen
Former management (4)
Former management at Dk2 Bygherrerådgivning A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Lars Kodbøl JørgensenDirector01/02/200405/11/2004
Morten Nicolaus KrügerDirector04/03/200405/11/2004
Morten Dencker Grønbæk JensenCEO05/11/200421/06/2024
Søren Fournaise EriksenChair of the board05/11/200424/11/2008

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Graven 3A
8000 Aarhus C

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
DK2 BYGHERRERÅDGIVNING A/SGraven 3A, 8000 Aarhus C171010361474

Purpose

Selskabets formål er virksomhed med bygherrerådgivning, anden teknisk rådgivning vedrørende fast ejendom samt rådgivning om udbud og hermed forbundet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

49 registered events
20267 changesownership 6 · accounts 1
  • DK2 Holding 2026 ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • LKJ HOLDING VIBY ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • FIRKLØVERVEJ HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • SØGAARDEN HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • TOME ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • SBV Invest ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in construction and civil engineering (711210)
20244 changesaddress 1 · management 2 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Graven 3A, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Susanne Bang Vandborg appointed ceo
  • Morten Dencker Grønbæk Jensen stepped down as ceo
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
202010 changescapital 1 · ownership 9
  • Share capital changed from 668,000 DKK to 742,223 DKK
  • LKJ HOLDING VIBY ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • FIRKLØVERVEJ HOLDING ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • SØGAARDEN HOLDING ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • TOME ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • SBV Invest ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • SØGAARDEN HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • TOME ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • LKJ HOLDING VIBY ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • FIRKLØVERVEJ HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Graven 3C, 1, 8000 Aarhus C
20156 changescapital 1 · management 1 · ownership 4
  • Share capital changed from 501,000 DKK to 668,000 DKK
  • Torben Østergård Nielsen appointed board member
  • SØGAARDEN HOLDING ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • TOME ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • LKJ HOLDING VIBY ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • FIRKLØVERVEJ HOLDING ApS registered as owner (25%)
20083 changesmanagement 2 · industry 1
  • Lars Kodbøl Jørgensen appointed chair of the board
  • Søren Fournaise Eriksen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in construction and civil engineering (711210)
200413 changesname 1 · capital 1 · management 8 · address 1 · industry 1 · founded 1
  • Name changed from DK2 BYGHERRERÅDGIVNING ApS to DK2 BYGHERRERÅDGIVNING A/S
  • Share capital changed from 126,000 DKK to 501,000 DKK
  • Morten Dencker Grønbæk Jensen appointed board member
  • Morten Nicolaus Krüger appointed board member
  • Morten Dencker Grønbæk Jensen appointed ceo
  • Søren Fournaise Eriksen appointed chair of the board
  • Morten Nicolaus Krüger stepped down as director
  • Lars Kodbøl Jørgensen stepped down as director
  • Moved to Graven 3, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Morten Nicolaus Krüger appointed director
  • Industry changed to Rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed indenfor byggeri og anlægsarbejder (742010)
  • Registered as DK2 BYGHERRERÅDGIVNING ApS
  • Lars Kodbøl Jørgensen appointed director

Related companies

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction