Din Dyreklinik ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43083627NibeActive

Din Dyreklinik ApS is a private limited company, based in Nibe, active in veterinary activities, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 161% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 620k. Equity grew to DKK 1.4m in 2026.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

Gross profitDKK 3.4m+9.7% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 620k+160.8% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 1.4m+50.5% vs. 2025
Employees7latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Gross profit rose 10% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 3.4m.
  • Net profit rose 161% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 620k.
  • Equity rose 51% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 1.4m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 7 (07/2026) against 6 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Veterinary activities (750000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4m2023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Din Dyreklinik ApS
2023202420252026Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,1472,7303,0893,389+9.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)471550384798+108.1%
Profit before tax429523363796+119.1%
Net profit332451238620+160.8%
Total assets1,9772,1831,9222,304+19.9%
Equity3728239111,371+50.5%
Liabilities1,6061,3601,011932−7.8%
Cash and cash equivalents9991,3011,0231,489+45.5%
Average number of employees24550%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4m2023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (269 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for Din Dyreklinik ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/07/2025 – 30/06/202629/09/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202507/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202408/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202324/02/2022 – 30/06/202325/09/2023The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123456708/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

269 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in veterinary activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.4mNo. 154 of 269
Better than 43% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.4mNo. 135 of 269
Better than 50% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees7No. 152 of 269
Better than 44% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4m, net profit DKK 409k, equity DKK 1.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 744kDKK 5.5mDKK 41.1mDKK 156.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 259 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 20,243of 69,742
Better than 71%
No. 29,398of 69,964
Better than 58%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees230 companies in the comparison
No. 117of 230
Better than 49%
No. 104of 230
Better than 55%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 3,487of 16,614
Better than 79%
No. 3,182of 16,661
Better than 81%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 20,102of 66,379
Better than 70%
No. 25,343of 66,505
Better than 62%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Veterinary activities
Gross profit
  1. Din Dyreklinik ApSDKK 3.4m
  2. Anicura ApSDKK 305.8m
  3. Evidensia Dyrehospital A/SDKK 60.6m
Net profit
  1. Din Dyreklinik ApSDKK 620k
  2. Anicura ApS−DKK 29m
  3. Evidensia Dyrehospital A/S−DKK 15.8m
Equity
  1. Din Dyreklinik ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Anicura ApSDKK 222.5m
  3. Evidensia Dyrehospital A/SDKK 96.9m
Employees
  1. Din Dyreklinik ApS7
  2. Anicura ApS536
  3. Evidensia Dyrehospital A/S225

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Engbjerg Holding ApS50%
  • TTK Holding, Fjerritslev ApS50%
Din Dyreklinik ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Din Dyreklinik ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Louise EngbjergDirector01/04/2022
Hanne Kølbæk JørgensenDirector01/04/2022
Founders
Engbjerg Holding ApS, TTK Holding, Fjerritslev ApS
Former management (2)
Former management at Din Dyreklinik ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Kjeld Kristian JørgensenDirector24/02/202201/04/2022
Kenneth Kragh MadsenDirector24/02/202201/04/2022

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Skomagergade 1D
9240 Nibe

Aalborg Municipality · Postcode 9240

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Din Dyreklinik ApSSkomagergade 1D, 9240 Nibe71028031528

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med behandling af mindre kæledyr samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

17 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2026 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Veterinary activities (750000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
202212 changesname 1 · address 1 · industry 1 · management 6 · founded 1 · ownership 2
  • Name changed from DDK-Haveservice ApS to Din Dyreklinik ApS
  • Moved to Skomagergade 1D, 9240 Nibe
  • Industry changed to Veterinary activities (750000)
  • Louise Engbjerg appointed director
  • Hanne Kølbæk Jørgensen appointed director
  • Kjeld Kristian Jørgensen stepped down as director
  • Kenneth Kragh Madsen stepped down as director
  • Registered as DDK-Haveservice ApS
  • Kjeld Kristian Jørgensen appointed director
  • Kenneth Kragh Madsen appointed director
  • Engbjerg Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • TTK Holding, Fjerritslev ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Aalborg

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction