Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS

Private limited companyCVR 39191512RingstedActive

Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS is a private limited company, based in Ringsted, active in repair of watches, clocks and jewellery, founded in 2017. Net profit rose 144% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 230k. Equity grew to DKK 1.1m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 596k+19.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 230k+143.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.1m+28.1% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 19% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 596k.
  • Net profit rose 144% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 230k.
  • Equity rose 28% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.1m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 2 (07/2026) against 1 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery (952500)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit494387308663500596+19.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)12211343340129302+134.9%
Profit before tax12111136336121297+145.2%
Net profit94862726095230+143.6%
Total assets1,2411,1771,1121,4041,4051,626+15.7%
Equity3534394667258201,050+28.1%
Liabilities888739646679585575−1.6%
Cash and cash equivalents265181144230148340+129.7%
Average number of employees1111110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 100kDKK 200kDKK 300kDKK 400kDKK 500kDKK 600kDKK 700k202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (– companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202529/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202402/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202328/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202227/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202101/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202016/07/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112205/2306/2307/2308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2512/2501/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 52,491of 69,742
Better than 25%
No. 33,017of 69,964
Better than 53%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 26,877of 33,588
Better than 20%
No. 15,114of 33,687
Better than 55%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 50,512of 66,379
Better than 24%
No. 28,913of 66,505
Better than 57%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Christian Gottschalck Jacobsen100%
Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Christian Gottschalck JacobsenDirector01/01/2018
Founders
Christian Gottschalck Jacobsen

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Nørregade 10
4100 Ringsted

Ringsted Municipality · Postcode 4100

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApSNørregade 10, 4100 Ringsted21023174312

Purpose

Reparation af ure, smykker og guld- og sølvvarer.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery (952500)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20202 changesname 1 · capital 1
  • Name changed from Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv IVS to Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv ApS
  • Share capital changed from 1 DKK to 40,000 DKK
20185 changesaddress 2 · status 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Nørregade 10, 4100 Ringsted
  • Moved to Nørregade 10, 4100 Ringsted
  • Status changed to active
  • Christian Gottschalck Jacobsen appointed director
  • Christian Gottschalck Jacobsen registered as owner (100%)
20171 changefounded 1
  • Registered as Davidsens Ure, Guld og Sølv IVS

Related companies

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction