DanGroup Bygge ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44159937NærumActive

DanGroup Bygge ApS is a private limited company, based in Nærum, active in development of building projects, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 17312% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.3m. With 26 employees, the company is about 9 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 1.6m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.9m−64.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.3m+17,312.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.6m+445.9% vs. 2024
Employees26latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 64% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.9m.
  • Net profit rose 17,312% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.3m.
  • Equity rose 446% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.6m.

Employees

  • 7 more employees than a year earlier: 26 (07/2026) against 19 (07/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for DanGroup Bygge ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,7085,2901,899−64.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)303110––
Profit before tax299311,651+5,182%
Net profit23171,287+17,312.3%
Total assets4492,2524,599+104.2%
Equity2812891,576+445.9%
Liabilities1661,9583,010+53.7%
Cash and cash equivalents1625101,440+182.4%
Average number of employees101724+41.2%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (295 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for DanGroup Bygge ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202503/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202413/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202330/06/2023 – 31/12/202327/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
05101520253008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

295 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in development of building projects based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.9mNo. 132 of 295
Better than 55% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.6mNo. 114 of 295
Better than 62% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees26No. 11 of 295
Better than 97% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.7m, net profit DKK 109k, equity DKK 839k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 594kDKK 3.5mDKK 21mDKK 68.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 255 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 9,187of 9,892
Better than 7%
No. 6,888of 9,922
Better than 31%
Same industry and 20–49 employees17 companies in the comparison
No. 16of 17
Better than 6%
No. 14of 17
Better than 19%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 5,949of 16,614
Better than 64%
No. 2,875of 16,661
Better than 83%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 31,000of 66,379
Better than 53%
No. 23,497of 66,505
Better than 65%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Development of building projects
Gross profit
  1. DanGroup Bygge ApSDKK 1.9m
  2. KT Erhvervsbyg A/SDKK 124.8m
  3. AG Construction A/SDKK 119.8m
Net profit
  1. DanGroup Bygge ApSDKK 1.3m
  2. KT Erhvervsbyg A/SDKK 39.3m
  3. AG Construction A/SDKK 34.3m
Equity
  1. DanGroup Bygge ApSDKK 1.6m
  2. KT Erhvervsbyg A/SDKK 167.3m
  3. AG Construction A/SDKK 258.5m
Employees
  1. DanGroup Bygge ApS26
  2. KT Erhvervsbyg A/S111
  3. AG Construction A/S47

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • DanGroup Holding ApS100%
DanGroup Bygge ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at DanGroup Bygge ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Vitalijus KazelskisDirector30/06/2023
Founders
DanGroup Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Skodsborgvej 310
2850 Nærum

Rudersdal Municipality · Postcode 2850

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
DanGroup Bygge ApSSkodsborgvej 310, st. th, 2850 Nærum271029449259

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

7 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20234 changesaddress 1 · founded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Skodsborgvej 310, st. th, 2850 Nærum
  • Registered as DanGroup Bygge ApS
  • Vitalijus Kazelskis appointed director
  • DanGroup Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Rudersdal

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction