Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS

Private limited companyCVR 38275119KjellerupActive

Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS is a private limited company, based in Kjellerup, active in optician activities, founded in 2016. Net profit rose 66% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 773k. Equity grew to DKK 1.2m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.9m+18.7% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 773k+66.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.2m+44.9% vs. 2024
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 19% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.9m.
  • Net profit rose 66% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 773k.
  • Equity rose 45% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.2m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 6 (07/2026) against 5 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Optician activities (477410)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,4742,6442,5362,4022,4222,874+18.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,0311,055825665582945+62.3%
Profit before tax1,0411,074856702598991+65.8%
Net profit812838667546465773+66.1%
Total assets2,4812,3481,7481,5541,7081,969+15.2%
Equity1,1381,1519948808201,188+44.9%
Liabilities1,2591,094671611844755−10.6%
Cash and cash equivalents3161484056794+1,164.2%
Average number of employees–––334+33.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (313 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202501/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202402/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202321/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202229/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202117/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202021/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345608/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

313 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in optician activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.9mNo. 172 of 312
Better than 45% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.2mNo. 148 of 313
Better than 53% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 136 of 313
Better than 57% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.1m, net profit DKK 478k, equity DKK 1.1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 807kDKK 6.5mDKK 52.6mDKK 211.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 312 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 23,502of 69,742
Better than 66%
No. 31,394of 69,964
Better than 55%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees294 companies in the comparison
No. 154of 294
Better than 48%
No. 132of 294
Better than 55%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 13,486of 33,588
Better than 60%
No. 14,286of 33,687
Better than 58%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 23,142of 66,379
Better than 65%
No. 27,326of 66,505
Better than 59%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Optician activities
Gross profit
  1. Dacapo Optik 8620 ApSDKK 2.9m
  2. Synsam Group Denmark A/SDKK 424.7m
  3. F.a. Thiele A/SDKK 212.5m
Net profit
  1. Dacapo Optik 8620 ApSDKK 773k
  2. Synsam Group Denmark A/S−DKK 17.2m
  3. F.a. Thiele A/SDKK 4.3m
Equity
  1. Dacapo Optik 8620 ApSDKK 1.2m
  2. Synsam Group Denmark A/SDKK 798.2m
  3. F.a. Thiele A/SDKK 58.7m
Employees
  1. Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS6
  2. Synsam Group Denmark A/S675
  3. F.a. Thiele A/S306

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Trine OttesenDirector14/02/2017

Board of directors

Board of directors at Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Claus Henrik HonoreBoard member21/12/2016
Ulrik Gervin ThraneBoard member21/12/2016
Irene Kirkegaard RavnBoard member21/12/2016
Founders
Dacapo Optik 7430 ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Irene Kirkegaard RavnDirector21/12/201614/02/2017

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Søndergade 11
8620 Kjellerup

Silkeborg Municipality · Postcode 8620

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Dacapo Optik 8620 ApSSøndergade 11, st, 8620 Kjellerup61022028975

Purpose

Selskabets formål er optikervirksomhed, investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

21 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Optician activities (477410)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Søndergade 11, st, 8620 Kjellerup
20177 changesownership 3 · name 1 · address 1 · management 2
  • Dacapo Optik 7430 ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • TriWil Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Dacapo Optik 7430 ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Name changed from Dacapo Optik 7451 ApS to Dacapo Optik 8620 ApS
  • Moved to Søndergade 11, st, 8620 Kjellerup
  • Trine Ottesen appointed director
  • Irene Kirkegaard Ravn stepped down as director
20166 changesfounded 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Dacapo Optik 7451 ApS
  • Irene Kirkegaard Ravn appointed director
  • Claus Henrik Honore appointed board member
  • Ulrik Gervin Thrane appointed board member
  • Irene Kirkegaard Ravn appointed board member
  • Dacapo Optik 7430 ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Silkeborg

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction