Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS

Private limited companyCVR 33266413AlbertslundActive

Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS is a private limited company, based in Albertslund, active in operation of home help services, founded in 2010. Net profit rose 126% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.1m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Operations are spread over 7 production units in 7 towns.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 11.6m+3.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.1m+125.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.2m+104.6% vs. 2024
Employees17latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 3% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 11.6m.
  • Net profit rose 126% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.1m.
  • Equity rose 105% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.2m.

Employees

  • 6 fewer employees than a year earlier: 17 (08/2026) against 23 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Operation of home help services (881010)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit6,3787,78210,6218,07911,27811,639+3.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)571915575935981,394+133%
Profit before tax581355516196411,446+125.5%
Net profit461054304835001,128+125.5%
Total assets3,1081,6862,0091,5841,5432,426+57.2%
Equity1462055305836001,228+104.6%
Liabilities2,9631,4801,4791,0019431,198+27%
Cash and cash equivalents2,4611,046440758257358+38.9%
Average number of employees172224172620−23.1%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (73 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202507/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202404/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202305/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202205/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202104/07/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202001/07/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152025303509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

73 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in operation of home help services based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 11.6mNo. 35 of 73
Better than 53% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.2mNo. 37 of 73
Better than 50% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees17No. 38 of 73
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 9.6m, net profit DKK 491k, equity DKK 1.2m, 21 employees.

DKK 137kDKK 1.1mDKK 9.2mDKK 74.9mDKK 304mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 69 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 3,707of 69,742
Better than 95%
No. 30,912of 69,964
Better than 56%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees28 companies in the comparison
No. 2of 28
Better than 96%
No. 6of 28
Better than 81%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 5,312of 24,791
Better than 79%
No. 17,146of 24,909
Better than 31%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 5,035of 66,379
Better than 92%
No. 26,847of 66,505
Better than 60%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Operation of home help services
Gross profit
  1. Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApSDKK 11.6m
  2. Duos A/SDKK 612.4m
  3. Svane Pleje, Øst ApSDKK 144.2m
Net profit
  1. Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApSDKK 1.1m
  2. Duos A/SDKK 2.3m
  3. Svane Pleje, Øst ApSDKK 18.9m
Equity
  1. Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApSDKK 1.2m
  2. Duos A/SDKK 36.3m
  3. Svane Pleje, Øst ApSDKK 21.5m
Employees
  1. Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS17
  2. Duos A/S3,770
  3. Svane Pleje, Øst ApS404

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Cura Gruppen ApS100%
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Henrik Stæhr JensenDirector04/11/2010
Founders
Cura Gruppen ApS
Former management (8)
Former management at Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Henrik Stæhr JensenBoard member04/11/201031/12/2016
Jakob DamsgårdBoard member04/11/201031/12/2016
Flemming Herrestrup SørensenBoard member04/11/201005/10/2011
Peter HarwithBoard member05/10/201129/06/2015
Michael Hovard EkmannBoard member23/01/201331/12/2016
Lars LindskovBoard member09/05/201328/12/2015
Kit Claudi Grøn-IversenChair of the board09/05/201330/06/2015
Peter HarwithChair of the board30/06/201531/12/2016

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

7 active production units

Herstedvang 10
2620 Albertslund

Albertslund Municipality · Postcode 2620

Other companies at the address (4)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland HelsingørGurrevej 39, 3000 Helsingør71024557800
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland HelsingeØstergade 33A, st, 3200 Helsinge51031381971
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland GentofteGentoftegade 43, 1, 2820 Gentofte31016449098
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland HørsholmHammervej 7, 2970 Hørsholm21028137792
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland SilkeborgGeorg Krügers Vej 301, 8600 Silkeborg21016690127
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland AlbertslundHerstedvang 10, 1. th, 2620 Albertslund11028981593
Cura Pleje Nordsjælland FrederiksværkNørregade 74, 3300 Frederiksværk–1031381998

Purpose

Selskabets formål er er at drive virksomhed indenfor pleje, service, handel og personaleudvikling samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn har forbindelse hermed, herunder gennem datterselskaber.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

33 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Operation of home help services (881010)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20232 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Herstedvang 10, 1. th, 2620 Albertslund
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20201 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 500,000 DKK to 100,000 DKK
20191 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Rosenkæret 11C, 1. th, 2860 Søborg
20182 changesaddress 2
  • Moved to Georg Krügers Vej 301, Sejs-Svejbæk, 8600 Silkeborg
  • Moved to Georg Krügers Vej 301, Sejs-Svejbæk, 8600 Silkeborg
20172 changesname 2
  • Name changed from Cura Resources ApS to Cura Pleje Nordsjælland ApS
  • Name changed from CURA RESOURCES A/S to Cura Resources ApS
20164 changesmanagement 4
  • Peter Harwith stepped down as chair of the board
  • Michael Hovard Ekmann stepped down as board member
  • Jakob Damsgård stepped down as board member
  • Henrik Stæhr Jensen stepped down as board member
20154 changesmanagement 4
  • Lars Lindskov stepped down as board member
  • Peter Harwith appointed chair of the board
  • Kit Claudi Grøn-Iversen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Peter Harwith stepped down as board member
20133 changesmanagement 3
  • Lars Lindskov appointed board member
  • Kit Claudi Grøn-Iversen appointed chair of the board
  • Michael Hovard Ekmann appointed board member
20112 changesmanagement 2
  • Peter Harwith appointed board member
  • Flemming Herrestrup Sørensen stepped down as board member
20106 changesfounded 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Registered as CURA RESOURCES A/S
  • Henrik Stæhr Jensen appointed director
  • Jakob Damsgård appointed board member
  • Flemming Herrestrup Sørensen appointed board member
  • Henrik Stæhr Jensen appointed board member
  • Cura Gruppen ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Albertslund

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction