CSS Electronics ApS

Private limited companyCVR 36711949ÅbyhøjActive

CSS Electronics ApS is a private limited company, based in Åbyhøj, active in manufacture of other electrical equipment, founded in 2015. Profit has grown three years in a row. Gross profit is higher than that of 78% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 30.7m+2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 21.2m+0.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 38.6m+9% vs. 2024
Employees8latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 30.7m.
  • Equity rose 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 38.6m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 15/10/2026: Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 40C, 1. th, 8230 Åbyhøj

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30mDKK 35mDKK 40m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for CSS Electronics ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit5,20611,86915,03117,11530,05330,656+2%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,53610,21011,97313,87126,76627,289+2%
Profit before tax3,51310,22212,02713,85027,01927,186+0.6%
Net profit2,7407,9739,38010,80221,07221,205+0.6%
Total assets5,07811,13120,01123,81935,85239,095+9%
Equity4,60110,57417,95323,35535,42838,633+9%
Liabilities4775572,057464424462+9%
Cash and cash equivalents3,5075,5258,82813,06925,49827,333+7.2%
Average number of employees333334+33.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (86 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for CSS Electronics ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202503/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202427/02/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202325/03/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202221/03/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202108/02/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202027/01/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

86 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of other electrical equipment based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 30.7mNo. 20 of 86
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 38.6mNo. 16 of 86
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees8No. 50 of 86
Better than 42% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 5.3m, net profit DKK 697k, equity DKK 4.1m, 6 employees.

DKK 116kDKK 964kDKK 8mDKK 66.6mDKK 273.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 74 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 854of 69,742
Better than 99%
No. 3,742of 69,964
Better than 95%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees61 companies in the comparison
No. 2of 61
Better than 98%
No. 1of 61
Better than 100%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,679 companies in the comparison
No. 1,243of 33,579
Better than 96%
No. 1,448of 33,678
Better than 96%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 1,390of 66,379
Better than 98%
No. 2,597of 66,505
Better than 96%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Gross profit
  1. CSS Electronics ApSDKK 30.7m
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/SDKK 554m
  3. Migatronic A/SDKK 312.9m
Net profit
  1. CSS Electronics ApSDKK 21.2m
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/SDKK 179.2m
  3. Migatronic A/S−DKK 26.5m
Equity
  1. CSS Electronics ApSDKK 38.6m
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/SDKK 607.4m
  3. Migatronic A/SDKK 69.9m
Employees
  1. CSS Electronics ApS8
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/S987
  3. Migatronic A/S165

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Christian Steiniche Holding ApS50%
  • M. Falch Holding ApS50%
CSS Electronics ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at CSS Electronics ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Christian Sigge SteinicheDirector14/04/2015
Martin Falch JakobsenDirector17/09/2016
Auditor
MunkStrunge Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S
Founders
Christian Sigge Steiniche

Signing rule: selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Søren Frichs Vej 40C
8230 Åbyhøj

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8230

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
CSS Electronics ApSSøren Frichs Vej 40C, 1. th, 8230 Åbyhøj71020314741

Purpose

Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle og sælge elektroniske komponenter

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

25 registered events
20262 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 40C, 1. th, 8230 Åbyhøj
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20242 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 38K, 8230 Åbyhøj
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20232 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 38K, 8230 Åbyhøj
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20212 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 38K, 8230 Åbyhøj
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20204 changesownership 3 · address 1
  • Christian Steiniche Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • M. Falch Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • CSS Electronics Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 38K, 8230 Åbyhøj
20193 changesname 1 · capital 1 · address 1
  • Name changed from CSS Electronics IVS to CSS Electronics ApS
  • Share capital changed from 1 DKK to 40,000 DKK
  • Moved to Søren Frichs Vej 38K, 8230 Åbyhøj
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Åbogade 15, 8200 Aarhus N
20171 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Skåde Skovvej 65, 8270 Højbjerg
20163 changesownership 2 · management 1
  • CSS Electronics Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Christian Sigge Steiniche is no longer registered as owner
  • Martin Falch Jakobsen appointed director
20153 changesownership 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Christian Sigge Steiniche registered as owner (100%)
  • Registered as CSS Electronics IVS
  • Christian Sigge Steiniche appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction