Container Lageret ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35243526JuelsmindeActive

Container Lageret ApS is a private limited company, based in Juelsminde, active in other specialised construction activities n.e.c., founded in 2013. Net profit rose 169% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 621k. Equity grew to DKK 2m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.4m+122.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 621k+168.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 2m+43.7% vs. 2024
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 122% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Net profit rose 169% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 621k.
  • Equity rose 44% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2m.

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 6 (07/2026) against 3 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (439900)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Container Lageret ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3,3602,8102617216351,413+122.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)314492016634831,026+112.3%
Profit before tax22439199683299811+171.3%
Net profit15342155532231621+168.5%
Total assets1,6251,6819853,3148,08712,433+53.7%
Equity1595016561,1881,4192,040+43.7%
Liabilities1,4661,1803282,1246,66110,384+55.9%
Cash and cash equivalents39813631119+1,612.8%
Average number of employees771110−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (707 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Container Lageret ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202517/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202417/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202313/05/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202204/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202128/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202005/07/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123456708/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

707 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other specialised construction activities n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.4mNo. 480 of 707
Better than 32% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 2mNo. 260 of 707
Better than 63% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 646 of 707
Better than 9% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.7m, net profit DKK 223k, equity DKK 1.1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 745kDKK 5.5mDKK 41.3mDKK 157.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 675 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 38,117of 69,742
Better than 45%
No. 24,076of 69,964
Better than 66%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees606 companies in the comparison
No. 380of 606
Better than 37%
No. 175of 606
Better than 71%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 20,210of 33,588
Better than 40%
No. 10,711of 33,687
Better than 68%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 36,781of 66,379
Better than 45%
No. 20,243of 66,505
Better than 70%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Container Lageret ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Heras Denmark A/SDKK 307.6m
  3. Munch Sørensen Holding ApSDKK 232.4m
Net profit
  1. Container Lageret ApSDKK 621k
  2. Heras Denmark A/SDKK 22.6m
  3. Munch Sørensen Holding ApSDKK 5.3m
Equity
  1. Container Lageret ApSDKK 2m
  2. Heras Denmark A/SDKK 100.7m
  3. Munch Sørensen Holding ApSDKK 95.6m
Employees
  1. Container Lageret ApS6
  2. Heras Denmark A/S401
  3. Munch Sørensen Holding ApS2

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Kasper Nielsen Holding ApS100%
Container Lageret ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Container Lageret ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Kasper NielsenDirector19/01/2017
Mia Tisvad Klement Gabriel JensenDirector05/09/2024
Founders
Susanne Nielsen
Former management (1)
Former management at Container Lageret ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Susanne NielsenDirector14/05/201319/01/2017

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ligustervænget 1
7130 Juelsminde

Hedensted Municipality · Postcode 7130

Other companies at the address (2)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Container Lageret ApSLigustervænget 1, 7130 Juelsminde71018495054

Purpose

Selskabets formål er køb, salg og udlejning af containere samt udlejning af entreprenørmaskiner samt køb, salg og import af varer.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

21 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (439900)
20242 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1
  • Mia Tisvad Klement Gabriel Jensen appointed director
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20222 changesaccounts 1 · name 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Name changed from Kn Handel ApS to Container Lageret ApS
20213 changesname 2 · accounts 1
  • Name changed from Dansk Efterisolering.dk ApS to Kn Handel ApS
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Name changed from ALGEKVIT DANMARK ApS to Dansk Efterisolering.dk ApS
20177 changesownership 4 · address 1 · management 2
  • Kasper Nielsen Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Kasper Nielsen is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Ligustervænget 1, 7130 Juelsminde
  • Kasper Nielsen registered as owner (100%)
  • Susanne Nielsen is no longer registered as owner
  • Kasper Nielsen appointed director
  • Susanne Nielsen stepped down as director
20133 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as ALGEKVIT DANMARK ApS
  • Susanne Nielsen appointed director
  • Susanne Nielsen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction