Clay Gulvservice ApS

Private limited companyCVR 19554678TaastrupActive

Clay Gulvservice ApS is a private limited company, based in Taastrup, active in floor and wall covering, founded in 1996. Net profit rose 187% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 255k. Equity grew to DKK 958k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.4m−9.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 255k+187.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 958k+16.1% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 10% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Net profit rose 187% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 255k.
  • Equity rose 16% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 958k.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Clay Gulvservice ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit8528741,3011,6371,5171,368−9.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)156812137129336+159.8%
Profit before tax15648122121329+171.2%
Net profit154859189255+187.4%
Total assets7939209471,1261,0571,199+13.4%
Equity592640645737825958+16.1%
Liabilities198279302387232241+4%
Cash and cash equivalents296163209476512564+10.2%
Average number of employees333442−50%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (385 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Clay Gulvservice ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202507/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202417/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202306/05/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202216/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202126/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202001/02/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

385 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in floor and wall covering based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.4mNo. 236 of 385
Better than 39% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 958kNo. 163 of 385
Better than 58% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 213 of 385
Better than 45% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.8m, net profit DKK 184k, equity DKK 645k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 489kDKK 2.4mDKK 11.7mDKK 33.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 379 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 38,730of 69,742
Better than 44%
No. 34,272of 69,964
Better than 51%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees355 companies in the comparison
No. 206of 355
Better than 42%
No. 133of 355
Better than 63%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 7,862of 10,152
Better than 23%
No. 8,873of 10,275
Better than 14%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 37,355of 66,379
Better than 44%
No. 30,127of 66,505
Better than 55%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Floor and wall covering
Gross profit
  1. Clay Gulvservice ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/SDKK 57.3m
  3. Belægningsteknik ApSDKK 48.9m
Net profit
  1. Clay Gulvservice ApSDKK 255k
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/SDKK 4.9m
  3. Belægningsteknik ApSDKK 21.2m
Equity
  1. Clay Gulvservice ApSDKK 958k
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/SDKK 20.3m
  3. Belægningsteknik ApSDKK 18.8m
Employees
  1. Clay Gulvservice ApS3
  2. Uniplan Danmark A/S72
  3. Belægningsteknik ApS32

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Henning Clay Andersen50%
  • Dennis Clay Andersen50%
Clay Gulvservice ApS

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Clay Gulvservice ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Henning Clay AndersenDirector06/02/1997

Board of directors

Board of directors at Clay Gulvservice ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Henning Clay AndersenBoard member06/02/1997
Ronni Clay AndersenBoard member06/02/1997
Dennis Clay AndersenBoard member06/02/1997
Anne-Lise AndersenBoard member06/02/1997
Founders
Anpartsselskabet Stakemann
Former management (2)
Former management at Clay Gulvservice ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ulf Svejgaard PoulsenDirector01/09/199606/02/1997
Per Emil Hasselbalch StakemannBoard member01/09/199606/02/1997

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Taastrup Hovedgade 136
2630 Taastrup

Høje-Taastrup Municipality · Postcode 2630

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
CLAY GULVSERVICE APSTaastrup Hovedgade 136, 2630 Taastrup31003991428

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive handel og industri.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

22 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20192 changesaddress 2
  • Moved to Taastrup Hovedgade 136, 2630 Taastrup
  • Moved to Taastrup Hovedgade 136, 2630 Taastrup
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Floor and wall covering (433300)
19978 changesname 1 · management 7
  • Name changed from ApS KBIL 38 NR. 2093 to CLAY GULVSERVICE ApS
  • Henning Clay Andersen appointed director
  • Dennis Clay Andersen appointed board member
  • Anne-Lise Andersen appointed board member
  • Henning Clay Andersen appointed board member
  • Ronni Clay Andersen appointed board member
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann stepped down as board member
  • Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen stepped down as director
19965 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Registered as ApS KBIL 38 NR. 2093
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann appointed board member
  • Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen appointed director
  • Henning Clay Andersen registered as owner (50%)
  • Dennis Clay Andersen registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Høje-Taastrup

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction