Byens Ismejeri ApS

Private limited companyCVR 37419966Randers CActive

Byens Ismejeri ApS is a private limited company, based in Randers C, active in other eating places, founded in 2016. Net profit rose 622% from 2019 to 2025, ending at DKK 3.7m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 5 of 567 companies in the industry in the database. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 10.2m+1,334.5% vs. 2019
Net profitDKK 3.7m+621.9% vs. 2019
EquityDKK 6m+1,148.8% vs. 2019
Employees68latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Employees

  • 5 more employees than a year earlier: 68 (07/2026) against 63 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other eating places (561190)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2018–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m201820192025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Byens Ismejeri ApS
201820192025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit51971210,213+1,334.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)1634164,944+1,087.6%
Profit before tax1524204,753+1,030.5%
Net profit1525133,702+621.9%
Total assets2605718,474+1,383.7%
Equity1514795,977+1,148.8%
Liabilities10992––
Cash and cash equivalents0553,616+6,509%
Average number of employees––12–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2018, 2019, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures. The register has no financial statements for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (changed financial year or not filed).

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10m201820192025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (568 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Byens Ismejeri ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202502/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
201901/01/2019 – 31/12/201925/08/2020The companyPDFXBRL
201801/01/2018 – 31/12/201801/06/2019The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01020304050607008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

568 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other eating places based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 10.2mNo. 5 of 567
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 6mNo. 5 of 568
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees68No. 30 of 568
Better than 95% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 876k, net profit DKK 18,291, equity DKK 105k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 646kDKK 4.2mDKK 26.9mDKK 93.3mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 519 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 3,819of 4,412
Better than 13%
No. 3,230of 4,466
Better than 28%
Same industry and 50–199 employees13 companies in the comparison
No. 4of 13
Better than 75%
No. 2of 13
Better than 92%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 4,270of 33,588
Better than 87%
No. 5,370of 33,687
Better than 84%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 5,928of 66,379
Better than 91%
No. 9,904of 66,505
Better than 85%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other eating places
Gross profit
  1. Byens Ismejeri ApSDKK 10.2m
  2. SSP Denmark ApSDKK 173.7m
  3. Agerbo Westh - Grenaa ApSDKK 12.5m
Net profit
  1. Byens Ismejeri ApSDKK 3.7m
  2. SSP Denmark ApS−DKK 8.2m
  3. Agerbo Westh - Grenaa ApSDKK 1.6m
Equity
  1. Byens Ismejeri ApSDKK 6m
  2. SSP Denmark ApSDKK 15.9m
  3. Agerbo Westh - Grenaa ApSDKK 6.7m
Employees
  1. Byens Ismejeri ApS68
  2. SSP Denmark ApS520
  3. Agerbo Westh - Grenaa ApS55

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Mir Holding 2014 ApS100%
Byens Ismejeri ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Byens Ismejeri ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Majid Mir AkhoriDirector01/02/2016
Founders
Mir Holding 2014 ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

3 active production units

Brødregade 1
8900 Randers C

Randers Municipality · Postcode 8900

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Byens IsmejeriKristine Nielsens Gade 9, st. 1, 8000 Aarhus C261029028385
Byens IsmejeriFrederiksgade 1, st, 8000 Aarhus C151031066537
Byens Ismejeri ApSBrødregade 1, 8900 Randers C141021118601

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at virksomhed med drift af isbar og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

9 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Other eating places (561190)
20211 changename 1
  • Name changed from Paradice 2016 ApS to Byens Ismejeri ApS
20202 changesmerger 1 · accounts 1
  • Merger registered in CVR
  • Annual report for 2019 published
20191 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2018 published
20163 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Paradice 2016 ApS
  • Majid Mir Akhori appointed director
  • MIR HOLDING 2014 ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Randers

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction