Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS

Private limited companyCVR 37790516HolteActive

Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS is a private limited company, based in Holte, active in general cleaning of buildings, founded in 2016. Net profit rose 824% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 320k. Equity grew to DKK 302k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.1m+0.6% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 320k+823.7% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 302k+254.7% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Net profit rose 824% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 320k.
  • Equity rose 255% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 302k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 2 (07/2026) against 1 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Ionut Daniel Mirea (director, 01/09/2025).
  • Stepped down: Michael Brandt (director, 01/09/2025).
  • New owners registered: Ionut Daniel Mirea (03/07/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Michael Brandt (03/07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 29/04/2025: Moved to Holte Midtpunkt 20, 2, 2840 Holte

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200kDKK 250kDKK 300k202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,3541,4441,4091,2631,0871,093+0.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)23333823813545416+832.4%
Profit before tax23233623513544416+837.4%
Net profit17925918110535320+823.7%
Total assets761736510413332528+58.8%
Equity159675916385302+254.7%
Liabilities570652452250247225−8.7%
Cash and cash equivalents3984042526767236+251.5%
Average number of employees233221−50%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (846 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202509/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202428/02/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202323/06/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202229/03/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202121/03/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202024/03/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

846 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in general cleaning of buildings based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.1mNo. 569 of 844
Better than 33% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 302kNo. 421 of 846
Better than 50% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 685 of 846
Better than 19% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.2m, net profit DKK 79,271, equity DKK 298k, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 11.1mDKK 116.2mDKK 557.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 811 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 43,156of 69,742
Better than 38%
No. 47,203of 69,964
Better than 33%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees617 companies in the comparison
No. 352of 616
Better than 43%
No. 245of 617
Better than 60%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 22,565of 33,588
Better than 33%
No. 22,448of 33,687
Better than 33%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 41,550of 66,379
Better than 37%
No. 43,176of 66,505
Better than 35%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

General cleaning of buildings
Gross profit
  1. Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApSDKK 1.1m
  2. Coor Service Management A/SDKK 1.2bn
  3. Forenede Service A/SDKK 761.7m
Net profit
  1. Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApSDKK 320k
  2. Coor Service Management A/SDKK 32.1m
  3. Forenede Service A/S−DKK 3m
Equity
  1. Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApSDKK 302k
  2. Coor Service Management A/SDKK 247.1m
  3. Forenede Service A/SDKK 90.2m
Employees
  1. Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS2
  2. Coor Service Management A/S2,992
  3. Forenede Service A/S2,643

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Ionut Daniel Mirea100%
Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Ionut Daniel MireaDirector01/09/2025
Founders
Michael Brandt
Former management (1)
Former management at Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Michael BrandtDirector13/06/201601/09/2025

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Holte Midtpunkt 20
2840 Holte

Rudersdal Municipality · Postcode 2840

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApSHolte Midtpunkt 20, 2, 2840 Holte21021502053

Purpose

Virksomhedens formål er at udøve virksomhed indenfor rengøring , skadesservice samt enhver anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20256 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 2 · address 1 · accounts 1
  • Ionut Daniel Mirea appointed director
  • Michael Brandt stepped down as director
  • Ionut Daniel Mirea registered as owner (100%)
  • Michael Brandt is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Holte Midtpunkt 20, 2, 2840 Holte
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Romancevej 24, 2730 Herlev
20163 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Brandts Rengøring og Polering ApS
  • Michael Brandt appointed director
  • Michael Brandt registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Rudersdal

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction