Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS

Private limited companyCVR 32274390MelbyActive

Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS is a private limited company, based in Melby, active in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation, founded in 2009. Net profit rose 30% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.1m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 17 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 11.2m+5.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.1m+29.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 4.4m+22.6% vs. 2024
Employees17latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 6% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 11.2m.
  • Net profit rose 30% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.1m.
  • Equity rose 23% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.4m.

Employees

  • 3 fewer employees than a year earlier: 17 (08/2026) against 20 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit7,7945,7887,0469,08310,57611,192+5.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,0282389848591,1651,457+25.1%
Profit before tax1,0002009488301,1391,437+26.2%
Net profit7722087406388571,113+29.8%
Total assets4,6374,4326,4957,2746,8667,552+10%
Equity2,5382,1152,8553,2433,6004,413+22.6%
Liabilities2,0522,2923,6074,0093,1973,069−4%
Cash and cash equivalents1,4927141,0901,173839362−56.9%
Average number of employees161414151718+5.9%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,357 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202521/01/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202426/03/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202325/03/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202205/04/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/09/202115/03/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202009/12/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
051015202509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,357 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 11.2mNo. 197 of 1,357
Better than 86% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 4.4mNo. 249 of 1,357
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees17No. 182 of 1,357
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.3m, net profit DKK 316k, equity DKK 1.3m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 805kDKK 6.5mDKK 52.2mDKK 209.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,334 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 3,952of 69,742
Better than 94%
No. 15,355of 69,964
Better than 78%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,152 companies in the comparison
No. 34of 1,152
Better than 97%
No. 110of 1,152
Better than 91%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 5,458of 24,791
Better than 78%
No. 10,350of 24,909
Better than 58%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 5,274of 66,379
Better than 92%
No. 12,273of 66,505
Better than 82%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Gross profit
  1. Bøge Bjerg VVS ApSDKK 11.2m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 419.7m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 391.6m
Net profit
  1. Bøge Bjerg VVS ApSDKK 1.1m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 115.1m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 32.5m
Equity
  1. Bøge Bjerg VVS ApSDKK 4.4m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 494.9m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 88.2m
Employees
  1. Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS17
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S1,495
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/S251

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • TB Glendorf Holding ApS50%
  • Victor Everhøj Holding ApS50%
Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Theis Bo GlendorfDirector29/06/2021
Victor EverhøjDirector29/06/2021
Founders
Troels Glendorf Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Bøge Bjerg VVS ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Troels GlendorfDirector26/06/200929/06/2021

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.

Address and production units

2 active production units

Evetoftevej 110
3370 Melby

Halsnæs Municipality · Postcode 3370

Other companies at the address (2)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Bøge Bjerg VVS ApSEvetoftevej 110, 3370 Melby171024803976
BØGE BJERG VVS ApSFuglebækvej 4J, 2770 Kastrup11015356711

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive en VVS-virksomhed og hermed efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

24 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20218 changesmanagement 3 · ownership 4 · address 1
  • Theis Bo Glendorf appointed director
  • Victor Everhøj appointed director
  • Troels Glendorf stepped down as director
  • TB Glendorf Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Victor Everhøj Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Victor Everhøj is no longer registered as owner
  • TROELS GLENDORF HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Evetoftevej 110, 3370 Melby
20202 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • CALCUINVEST ApS is no longer registered as owner
20183 changesownership 3
  • Victor Everhøj registered as owner (10%)
  • CALCUINVEST ApS registered as owner (15%)
  • CALCUINVEST ApS is no longer registered as owner
20131 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Fuglebækvej 4J, 2770 Kastrup
20122 changesownership 2
  • TROELS GLENDORF HOLDING ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • CALCUINVEST ApS registered as owner (25%)
20092 changesfounded 1 · management 1
  • Registered as BØGE BJERG VVS ApS
  • Troels Glendorf appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Halsnæs

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction