Bladt Logistics A/S

Public limited companyCVR 81099219Odense CActive

Bladt Logistics A/S is a public limited company, based in Odense C, active in other transportation support activities, founded in 1977. Net profit rose 20% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 306k.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 5.9m+34.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 306k+20% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 2.7m+2.3% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 34% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.9m.
  • Net profit rose 20% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 306k.
  • Equity rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.7m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 4 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Fifis Trust Fond ApS (24/05/2026) and TDHK Holding ApS (24/05/2026).
  • No longer registered as owner: John Kurt Christensen (24/05/2026) and Thomas Hurwitz (24/05/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other transportation support activities (522600)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Bladt Logistics A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3,7495,7776,2127,0364,4025,912+34.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)731745955979460467+1.4%
Profit before tax707700694845347408+17.7%
Net profit541536531640255306+20%
Total assets5,1037,6987,25511,4576,1968,114+31%
Equity1,6211,9362,2412,6532,6722,733+2.3%
Liabilities3,4825,7625,0158,8043,5255,381+52.7%
Cash and cash equivalents1371,5182,081161,3632,825+107.2%
Average number of employees4456660%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (372 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Bladt Logistics A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202501/10/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202425/09/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202326/09/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202228/09/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202130/09/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202023/09/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345608/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

372 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other transportation support activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 5.9mNo. 189 of 371
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 2.7mNo. 204 of 372
Better than 45% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 190 of 372
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 6.2m, net profit DKK 653k, equity DKK 3.3m, 7 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1mDKK 10.8mDKK 112.4mDKK 535.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 356 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 10,909of 69,742
Better than 84%
No. 20,440of 69,964
Better than 71%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees264 companies in the comparison
No. 90of 264
Better than 66%
No. 117of 264
Better than 56%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 5,293of 10,152
Better than 48%
No. 7,373of 10,275
Better than 28%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 11,280of 17,786
Better than 37%
No. 13,623of 18,024
Better than 24%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other transportation support activities
Gross profit
  1. Bladt Logistics A/SDKK 5.9m
  2. DSV Road A/SDKK 1.2bn
  3. Scan Global Logistics A/SDKK 829.9m
Net profit
  1. Bladt Logistics A/SDKK 306k
  2. DSV Road A/S−DKK 894k
  3. Scan Global Logistics A/SDKK 112m
Equity
  1. Bladt Logistics A/SDKK 2.7m
  2. DSV Road A/SDKK 403.4m
  3. Scan Global Logistics A/SDKK 2.4bn
Employees
  1. Bladt Logistics A/S5
  2. DSV Road A/S1,644
  3. Scan Global Logistics A/S551

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Fifis Trust Fond ApS50%
  • TDHK Holding ApS50%
Bladt Logistics A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Bladt Logistics A/S
NameRoleAppointed
John Kurt ChristensenDirector02/11/2009

Board of directors

Board of directors at Bladt Logistics A/S
NameRoleAppointed
John Kurt ChristensenBoard member02/09/1997
Thomas HurwitzBoard member12/12/2018
Carsten Aaby AndersenChair of the board12/12/2018
Former management (10)
Former management at Bladt Logistics A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Carl HenningsenBoard member22/04/197702/09/1997
Lars SaxtoftBoard member22/04/197703/07/1991
Preben BladtBoard member22/04/197702/11/2009
Preben BladtDirector22/04/197702/11/2009
Kell Børge HansenBoard member22/04/197715/03/1998
Finn NielsenBoard member22/04/197709/06/1989
Bjarne RasmussenBoard member22/04/197703/07/1991
Dorthe Kragelund HurwitzBoard member02/11/200912/12/2018
Vinni Bou JensenBoard member02/11/200912/12/2018
Thomas HurwitzChair of the board02/11/200911/12/2018

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forbindelse med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening

Address and production units

1 active production units

Wichmandsgade 5F
5000 Odense C

Odense Municipality · Postcode 5000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Bladt Logistics A/SWichmandsgade 5F, 1. th, 5000 Odense C51002613673

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive speditionsvirksomhed og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

45 registered events
20264 changesownership 4
  • Fifis Trust Fond ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • TDHK Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • John Kurt Christensen is no longer registered as owner
  • Thomas Hurwitz is no longer registered as owner
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Other transportation support activities (522600)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20212 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Moved to Wichmandsgade 5F, 1. th, 5000 Odense C
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20191 changename 1
  • Name changed from SPEDITION P. BLADT A/S. ODENSE to Bladt Logistics A/S
20185 changesmanagement 5
  • Thomas Hurwitz appointed board member
  • Carsten Aaby Andersen appointed chair of the board
  • Dorthe Kragelund Hurwitz stepped down as board member
  • Vinni Bou Jensen stepped down as board member
  • Thomas Hurwitz stepped down as chair of the board
20141 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Tolderlundsvej 1, 2, 5000 Odense C
20098 changesownership 2 · management 6
  • John Kurt Christensen registered as owner (50%)
  • Thomas Hurwitz registered as owner (50%)
  • Dorthe Kragelund Hurwitz appointed board member
  • Vinni Bou Jensen appointed board member
  • Thomas Hurwitz appointed chair of the board
  • John Kurt Christensen appointed director
  • Preben Bladt stepped down as board member
  • Preben Bladt stepped down as director
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Speditører (522920)
19981 changemanagement 1
  • Kell Børge Hansen stepped down as board member
19972 changesmanagement 2
  • John Kurt Christensen appointed board member
  • Carl Henningsen stepped down as board member
19941 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 300,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
19912 changesmanagement 2
  • Lars Saxtoft stepped down as board member
  • Bjarne Rasmussen stepped down as board member
19891 changemanagement 1
  • Finn Nielsen stepped down as board member
19872 changescapital 1 · name 1
  • Share capital changed from 220,000 DKK to 300,000 DKK
  • Name changed from SPEDITION P. BLADT ApS, ODENSE to SPEDITION P. BLADT A/S. ODENSE
19778 changesfounded 1 · management 7
  • Registered as SPEDITION P. BLADT ApS, ODENSE
  • Carl Henningsen appointed board member
  • Lars Saxtoft appointed board member
  • Preben Bladt appointed board member
  • Preben Bladt appointed director
  • Kell Børge Hansen appointed board member
  • Bjarne Rasmussen appointed board member
  • Finn Nielsen appointed board member

Related companies

Same industry in Odense

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction