Bjerborg El Service ApS

Private limited companyCVR 41025794HammelActive

Bjerborg El Service ApS is a private limited company, based in Hammel, active in electrical installation, founded in 2019. Net profit rose 32% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1m.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 6.8m−3.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1m+31.9% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.4m+1.7% vs. 2024
Employees11latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 3% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.8m.
  • Net profit rose 32% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1m.
  • Equity rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 11 (07/2026) against 12 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • Stepped down: Lars Møller (director, 15/09/2025).
  • New owners registered: Bjerborg Holding ApS (15/09/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Skybird Holding ApS (15/09/2025) and Bjerborg Holding ApS (14/09/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Bjerborg El Service ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3,7044,8846,1337,1956,9926,773−3.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)9621,0661,0401,8341,0291,316+27.9%
Profit before tax9461,0601,0321,8651,0201,290+26.5%
Net profit7368217971,4387771,025+31.9%
Total assets2,8502,5023,3022,8142,7373,306+20.8%
Equity7761,2971,5981,6361,4131,438+1.7%
Liabilities2,0621,1881,6901,1711,3241,869+41.1%
Cash and cash equivalents821376848137321444+38.5%
Average number of employees61113121412−14.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,291 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Bjerborg El Service ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202530/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202401/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202315/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202222/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202114/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202020/12/2019 – 31/12/202016/04/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101214161808/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,291 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in electrical installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 6.8mNo. 431 of 1,290
Better than 67% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.4mNo. 644 of 1,291
Better than 50% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees11No. 370 of 1,291
Better than 71% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.9m, net profit DKK 321k, equity DKK 1.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.2mDKK 14.6mDKK 176mDKK 926.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,272 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 9,004of 69,742
Better than 87%
No. 28,761of 69,964
Better than 59%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees993 companies in the comparison
No. 152of 993
Better than 85%
No. 377of 993
Better than 62%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 6,502of 33,588
Better than 81%
No. 12,990of 33,687
Better than 61%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 9,844of 66,379
Better than 85%
No. 24,710of 66,505
Better than 63%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Electrical installation
Gross profit
  1. Bjerborg El Service ApSDKK 6.8m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 2.1bn
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2bn
Net profit
  1. Bjerborg El Service ApSDKK 1m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 160.3m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2.6m
Equity
  1. Bjerborg El Service ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 629m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 588.4m
Employees
  1. Bjerborg El Service ApS11
  2. Bravida Danmark A/S3,163
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/S2,868

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Bjerborg Holding ApS100%
Bjerborg El Service ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Bjerborg El Service ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Martin Ginge BjerborgDirector20/12/2019
Auditor
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab
Founders
Skybird Holding ApS, Bjerborg Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Bjerborg El Service ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Lars MøllerDirector20/12/201915/09/2025

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Voldbyvej 8
8450 Hammel

Favrskov Municipality · Postcode 8450

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Bjerborg El Service ApSVoldbyvej 8, 8450 Hammel121025353427

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive el-installationsvirksomhed, samt efter direktionens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20255 changesmanagement 1 · ownership 3 · accounts 1
  • Lars Møller stepped down as director
  • Bjerborg Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Skybird Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Bjerborg Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20195 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Registered as Bjerborg El Service ApS
  • Lars Møller appointed director
  • Martin Ginge Bjerborg appointed director
  • Skybird Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Bjerborg Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Favrskov

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction