Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS

Private limited companyCVR 26717035BillundActive

Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS is a private limited company, based in Billund, active in renting of commercial property, founded in 2002. Net profit rose 110% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 10m. Equity grew to DKK 58.2m in 2025. Gross profit is higher than that of 85% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 7.8m−0.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 10m+110.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 58.2m+20.8% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Net profit rose 110% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 10m.
  • Equity rose 21% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 58.2m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50mDKK 60m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit4,1414,6965,49715,1327,8067,774−0.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,4423,8663,58027,7976,95914,691+111.1%
Profit before tax1,0503,0764,53125,4716,11412,841+110%
Net profit1,1822,1953,79020,0284,76810,032+110.4%
Total assets73,19772,91878,732102,838105,022117,083+11.5%
Equity16,96719,54223,32443,35248,12058,153+20.8%
Liabilities50,73946,86848,42649,53146,28548,565+4.9%
Cash and cash equivalents4854072231,8021,2575,803+361.5%
Average number of employees2122220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,780 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202515/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202411/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202310/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202224/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202111/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202021/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112209/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,780 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in renting of commercial property based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 7.8mNo. 271 of 1,763
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 58.2mNo. 384 of 1,780
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 395 of 1,780
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.5m, net profit DKK 430k, equity DKK 13.7m, 1 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 11.2mDKK 118.3mDKK 569.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,591 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 7,294of 69,742
Better than 90%
No. 2,754of 69,964
Better than 96%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,723 companies in the comparison
No. 236of 1,711
Better than 86%
No. 354of 1,723
Better than 80%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 7,209of 24,791
Better than 71%
No. 2,076of 24,909
Better than 92%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 8,360of 66,379
Better than 87%
No. 1,836of 66,505
Better than 97%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Renting of commercial property
Gross profit
  1. Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApSDKK 7.8m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 1.3bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 719.3m
Net profit
  1. Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApSDKK 10m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 1bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 180.9m
Equity
  1. Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApSDKK 58.2m
  2. Jeudan A/SDKK 13.1bn
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApSDKK 1.8bn
Employees
  1. Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS2
  2. Jeudan A/S249
  3. Euro Steel 1988 ApS4

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • PS Holding Aps, Billund100% · 0% votes
Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Per Madsen SchmidtDirector25/06/2002
Founders
PS Holding Aps, Billund, Permik Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Billund Erhvervsudlejning ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Per MikkelsenDirector25/06/200215/12/2009

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Kløvermarken 19E
7190 Billund

Billund Municipality · Postcode 7190

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
BILLUND ERHVERVSUDLEJNING ApSKløvermarken 19E, 7190 Billund21009239800

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel, udlejning samt administration særligt vedrørende erhvervsejendomme samt beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

18 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20182 changesaddress 1 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Kløvermarken 19E, 7190 Billund
  • DEN JYSKE SPAREKASSE is no longer registered as owner
20171 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Kløvermarken 19E, 7190 Billund
20161 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Kløvermarken 102, 7190 Billund
20152 changesownership 2
  • DEN JYSKE SPAREKASSE registered as owner (0%)
  • PS HOLDING ApS, BILLUND registered as owner (100%)
20091 changemanagement 1
  • Per Mikkelsen stepped down as director
20071 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Kløvermarken 102, 7190 Billund
20041 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Kløvermarken 102, 7190 Billund
20023 changesfounded 1 · management 2
  • Registered as BILLUND ERHVERVSUDLEJNING ApS
  • Per Mikkelsen appointed director
  • Per Madsen Schmidt appointed director

Related companies

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction