Axis Communications Denmark ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44853949HerlevActive

Axis Communications Denmark ApS is a private limited company, based in Herlev, active in manufacture of other electrical equipment, founded in 2024. Net profit rose 170% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 248k. The company is new and has been registered for 2 years. Equity grew to DKK 380k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.9m+171.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 248k+170% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 380k+188.2% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 172% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.9m.
  • Net profit rose 170% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 248k.
  • Equity rose 188% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 380k.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200kDKK 250kDKK 300kDKK 350kDKK 400k20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Axis Communications Denmark ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,4393,911+171.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)117307+162.7%
Profit before tax120322+167.6%
Net profit92248+170%
Total assets9011,310+45.4%
Equity132380+188.2%
Liabilities769929+20.9%
Average number of employees330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (86 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Axis Communications Denmark ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202512/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202422/05/2024 – 31/12/202419/02/2025The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

86 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of other electrical equipment based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.9mNo. 48 of 86
Better than 45% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 380kNo. 62 of 86
Better than 28% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 55 of 86
Better than 36% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 5.3m, net profit DKK 697k, equity DKK 4.1m, 6 employees.

DKK 116kDKK 964kDKK 8mDKK 66.6mDKK 273.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 74 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 17,541of 69,742
Better than 75%
No. 45,033of 69,964
Better than 36%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees61 companies in the comparison
No. 23of 61
Better than 63%
No. 37of 61
Better than 40%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 2,982of 16,614
Better than 82%
No. 6,636of 16,661
Better than 60%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 17,594of 66,379
Better than 73%
No. 40,955of 66,505
Better than 38%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Gross profit
  1. Axis Communications Denmark ApSDKK 3.9m
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/SDKK 554m
  3. Migatronic A/SDKK 312.9m
Net profit
  1. Axis Communications Denmark ApSDKK 248k
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/SDKK 179.2m
  3. Migatronic A/S−DKK 26.5m
Equity
  1. Axis Communications Denmark ApSDKK 380k
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/SDKK 607.4m
  3. Migatronic A/SDKK 69.9m
Employees
  1. Axis Communications Denmark ApS3
  2. Danfoss Power Electronics A/S987
  3. Migatronic A/S165

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Axis Communications Aktiebolag100%
Axis Communications Denmark ApS

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Axis Communications Denmark ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Ray Michael MauritssonDirector22/05/2024
Carl Fredrik SjöstrandDirector22/05/2024
Johan Olof EmondDirector22/05/2024

Board of directors

Board of directors at Axis Communications Denmark ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Ray Michael MauritssonChair of the board22/05/2024
Carl Fredrik SjöstrandBoard member22/05/2024
Johan Olof EmondBoard member22/05/2024
Auditor
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab
Founders
Axis Communications Aktiebolag

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af to direktører

Address and production units

1 active production units

Lyskær 3C
2730 Herlev

Herlev Municipality · Postcode 2730

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Axis Communications Denmark ApSLyskær 3C, 2, 2730 Herlev31030383121

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og produktion af elektronisk udstyr til sikkerheds- og videoovervågning samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

10 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20248 changesfounded 1 · management 6 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Axis Communications Denmark ApS
  • Ray Michael Mauritsson appointed director
  • Ray Michael Mauritsson appointed chair of the board
  • Carl Fredrik Sjöstrand appointed director
  • Carl Fredrik Sjöstrand appointed board member
  • Johan Olof Emond appointed director
  • Johan Olof Emond appointed board member
  • Axis Communications Aktiebolag registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Herlev

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction