Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS

Private limited companyCVR 31875897KøgeActive

Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS is a private limited company, based in Køge, active in manufacture of furniture, founded in 2008. Net profit rose 437% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 734k. Equity grew to DKK 1.7m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 4.2m+44.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 734k+437.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.7m+74.3% vs. 2024
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 44% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.2m.
  • Net profit rose 437% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 734k.
  • Equity rose 74% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.7m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 6 (08/2026) against 7 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Manufacture of furniture (310000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit4,9034,9584,9603,1662,9474,246+44.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)2,2361,3651,572885190944+395.5%
Profit before tax2,3111,2281,540864176945+435.6%
Net profit1,8009561,198671137734+437.3%
Total assets5,1993,7182,8682,6682,1282,809+32%
Equity2,1151,2721,3308519881,722+74.3%
Liabilities3,0842,4461,5381,8161,1401,086−4.7%
Cash and cash equivalents2,746760721376327925+183%
Average number of employees4553440%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (295 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202508/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202410/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202325/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202215/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202114/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202010/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123456709/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

295 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of furniture based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 4.2mNo. 135 of 294
Better than 54% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.7mNo. 161 of 295
Better than 46% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 181 of 295
Better than 39% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.5m, net profit DKK 196k, equity DKK 2.2m, 7 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1mDKK 10.3mDKK 104.5mDKK 489.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 281 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 16,072of 69,742
Better than 77%
No. 26,321of 69,964
Better than 62%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees209 companies in the comparison
No. 54of 209
Better than 75%
No. 82of 209
Better than 61%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 10,764of 24,791
Better than 57%
No. 15,396of 24,909
Better than 38%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 16,201of 66,379
Better than 76%
No. 22,373of 66,505
Better than 66%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of furniture
Gross profit
  1. Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApSDKK 4.2m
  2. Nobia Denmark A/SDKK 1.1bn
  3. Dan-foam ApSDKK 894.1m
Net profit
  1. Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApSDKK 734k
  2. Nobia Denmark A/SDKK 296.2m
  3. Dan-foam ApSDKK 623.6m
Equity
  1. Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApSDKK 1.7m
  2. Nobia Denmark A/SDKK 457.6m
  3. Dan-foam ApSDKK 1.3bn
Employees
  1. Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS6
  2. Nobia Denmark A/S1,161
  3. Dan-foam ApS435

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Morten Wieland Holding ApS100%
Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Aubo Køkken og Bad Køge ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Morten WielandDirector05/12/2008
Auditor
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab
Founders
Morten Wieland Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Theilgaards Vej 10
4600 Køge

Køge Municipality · Postcode 4600

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
AUBO KØKKEN OG BAD KØGE ApSTheilgaards Vej 10, 4600 Køge61014923906

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive handel med køkken- og boligtilbehør.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

14 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of furniture (310000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20171 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Theilgaards Vej 10, 4600 Køge
20141 changename 1
  • Name changed from KØGE KØKKEN & BAD DESIGN ApS to AUBO KØKKEN OG BAD KØGE ApS
20091 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Københavnsvej 84, 4600 Køge
20084 changesindustry 1 · founded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Industry changed to Fremstilling af køkkenmøbler (310200)
  • Registered as KØGE KØKKEN & BAD DESIGN ApS
  • Morten Wieland appointed director
  • MORTEN WIELAND HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Køge

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction