ATN Service ApS

Private limited companyCVR 41702346SkjernActive

ATN Service ApS is a private limited company, based in Skjern, active in combined facilities support activities, founded in 2020. Net profit rose 359% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 519k. With 66 employees, the company is about 26 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 696k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 26.7m+112% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 519k+359.2% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 696k+73.1% vs. 2024
Employees66latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 112% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 26.7m.
  • Net profit rose 359% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 519k.
  • Equity rose 73% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 696k.

Employees

  • 19 fewer employees than a year earlier: 66 (07/2026) against 85 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: A.T.N. Holding ApS (02/05/2025) and Trip Holding 2025 ApS (02/05/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: A.T.N. Holding ApS (01/05/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
  • 16/12/2024: Moved to Ånumvej 28, 6900 Skjern

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m20212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for ATN Service ApS
20212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit7,99913,42416,67512,59726,703+112%
Operating profit (EBIT)2,1401,6651,071136544+299.3%
Profit before tax2,1281,6501,037150709+373%
Net profit1,6591,286805113519+359.2%
Total assets3,6143,8833,2572,3254,967+113.6%
Equity1,6991,384989402696+73.1%
Liabilities1,9072,4912,2641,9234,271+122.1%
Cash and cash equivalents2,6912,3141,8988852,154+143.4%
Average number of employees1020222145+114.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25m20212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (582 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for ATN Service ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202515/01/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202405/02/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202306/01/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202213/01/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202124/09/2020 – 30/09/202115/02/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02040608008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

582 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in combined facilities support activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 26.7mNo. 14 of 581
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 696kNo. 217 of 582
Better than 63% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees66No. 17 of 582
Better than 97% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 72,550, equity DKK 324k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 937kDKK 8.8mDKK 82.1mDKK 365mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 550 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 2,931of 4,412
Better than 34%
No. 4,036of 4,466
Better than 10%
Same industry and 50–199 employees18 companies in the comparison
No. 9of 18
Better than 53%
No. 12of 18
Better than 35%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 1,448of 33,588
Better than 96%
No. 17,862of 33,687
Better than 47%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 1,677of 66,379
Better than 97%
No. 34,168of 66,505
Better than 49%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Combined facilities support activities
Gross profit
  1. ATN Service ApSDKK 26.7m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 769.3m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 343.4m
Net profit
  1. ATN Service ApSDKK 519k
  2. Serwiz A/S−DKK 2.1m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 16.5m
Equity
  1. ATN Service ApSDKK 696k
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 59.3m
  3. V2X Services A/S−DKK 26.6m
Employees
  1. ATN Service ApS66
  2. Serwiz A/S1,968
  3. V2X Services A/S11

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • A.T.N. Holding ApS66.67%
  • Trip Holding 2025 ApS25%
ATN Service ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at ATN Service ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Allan Trip NielsenDirector24/09/2020
Founders
A.T.N. Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ånumvej 28
6900 Skjern

Ringkøbing-Skjern Municipality · Postcode 6900

Other companies at the address (2)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ATN Service ApSÅnumvej 28, 6900 Skjern651026292820

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive rekrutteringsvirksomhed med udleje af medarbejdere til landbrug og håndværk m.v., samt anden efter ledelsens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

14 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20255 changesownership 3 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • A.T.N. Holding ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • Trip Holding 2025 ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • A.T.N. Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
20242 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Ånumvej 28, 6900 Skjern
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20222 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Moved to Jyllandsvej 9, 7330 Brande
20203 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as ATN Service ApS
  • Allan Trip Nielsen appointed director
  • A.T.N. Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Ringkøbing-Skjern

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction