Andresens Skovservice ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43351249KjellerupActive

Andresens Skovservice ApS is a private limited company, based in Kjellerup, active in silviculture and other forestry activities, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 63% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.3m. Gross profit is higher than that of 78% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.7m+35.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.3m+63% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 12m+11.7% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 35% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.7m.
  • Net profit rose 63% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.3m.
  • Equity rose 12% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 12m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 4 (07/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12m20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Andresens Skovservice ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,7243,685+35.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,3052,188+67.6%
Profit before tax9881,895+91.8%
Net profit7701,254+63%
Total assets22,15227,518+24.2%
Equity10,70211,956+11.7%
Liabilities9,666––
Average number of employees45+25%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (91 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Andresens Skovservice ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202509/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202417/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

91 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in silviculture and other forestry activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.7mNo. 21 of 91
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 12mNo. 48 of 91
Better than 48% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 17 of 91
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 987k, net profit DKK 209k, equity DKK 13.8m, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 400kDKK 1.6mDKK 6.4mDKK 16.1mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 67 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 18,644of 69,742
Better than 73%
No. 8,048of 69,964
Better than 88%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees86 companies in the comparison
No. 16of 86
Better than 82%
No. 45of 86
Better than 48%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 3,187of 16,614
Better than 81%
No. 774of 16,661
Better than 95%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 18,623of 66,379
Better than 72%
No. 6,051of 66,505
Better than 91%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Silviculture and other forestry activities
Gross profit
  1. Andresens Skovservice ApSDKK 3.7m
  2. Stuboggren ApSDKK 25.5m
  3. Brdr. Højrup A/SDKK 22.7m
Net profit
  1. Andresens Skovservice ApSDKK 1.3m
  2. Stuboggren ApSDKK 2.5m
  3. Brdr. Højrup A/SDKK 164k
Equity
  1. Andresens Skovservice ApSDKK 12m
  2. Stuboggren ApSDKK 10.1m
  3. Brdr. Højrup A/SDKK 29m
Employees
  1. Andresens Skovservice ApS5
  2. Stuboggren ApS46
  3. Brdr. Højrup A/S21

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Frank Andresen Holding ApS100%
Andresens Skovservice ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Andresens Skovservice ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Frank Møller AndresenCEO23/06/2022
Founders
Frank Møller Andresen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Aalborgvej 16
8620 Kjellerup

Silkeborg Municipality · Postcode 8620

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Andresens Skovservice ApSAalborgvej 16, Voer, 8620 Kjellerup21028365418

Purpose

Selskabets formål er dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

7 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20225 changesownership 3 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Frank Andresen Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Frank Møller Andresen is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as Andresens Skovservice ApS
  • Frank Møller Andresen appointed ceo
  • Frank Møller Andresen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Silkeborg

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction