Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS

Private limited companyCVR 29387842HørsholmActive

Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS is a private limited company, based in Hørsholm, active in legal activities, founded in 2006. Net profit rose 25% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 766k.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

Gross profitDKK 4.1m+25.7% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 766k+25% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 3.7m+6.2% vs. 2025
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Gross profit rose 26% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 4.1m.
  • Net profit rose 25% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 766k.
  • Equity rose 6% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 3.7m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 27/02/2025: Moved to Hovedgaden 51, 2970 Hørsholm
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Legal activities (691000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202120222023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS
202120222023202420252026Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit5,0084,7215,0556,0293,2974,143+25.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)3715007111,6538641,081+25.1%
Profit before tax2073071,0001,407789992+25.8%
Net profit1221997411,399613766+25%
Total assets9,2818,4828,1916,4256,1596,374+3.5%
Equity1,4351,6342,3753,3743,4873,703+6.2%
Liabilities7,8226,8185,7823,0512,6722,671−0%
Cash and cash equivalents31475100150127337+166.5%
Average number of employees676604–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202120222023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (398 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2026 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2022–2026.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/07/2025 – 30/06/202602/09/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202522/10/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202403/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202308/12/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202220/12/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202110/12/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246809/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

398 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in legal activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 4.1mNo. 205 of 398
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.7mNo. 111 of 398
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 198 of 398
Better than 50% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4.4m, net profit DKK 370k, equity DKK 1.6m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1mDKK 10.4mDKK 106.5mDKK 501.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 387 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 16,524of 69,742
Better than 76%
No. 17,087of 69,964
Better than 76%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees317 companies in the comparison
No. 126of 317
Better than 60%
No. 56of 317
Better than 83%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 10,942of 24,791
Better than 56%
No. 11,248of 24,909
Better than 55%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 16,621of 66,379
Better than 75%
No. 13,810of 66,505
Better than 79%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Legal activities
Gross profit
  1. Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApSDKK 4.1m
  2. Gorrissen Federspiel AdvokatpartnerselskabDKK 1.1bn
  3. PLESNER AdvokatpartnerselskabDKK 919.8m
Net profit
  1. Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApSDKK 766k
  2. Gorrissen Federspiel AdvokatpartnerselskabDKK 28.8m
  3. PLESNER AdvokatpartnerselskabDKK 48.8m
Equity
  1. Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApSDKK 3.7m
  2. Gorrissen Federspiel AdvokatpartnerselskabDKK 133.9m
  3. PLESNER AdvokatpartnerselskabDKK 206.7m
Employees
  1. Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS6
  2. Gorrissen Federspiel Advokatpartnerselskab572
  3. PLESNER Advokatpartnerselskab573

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • L.E. Andersson Holding ApS100%
  • Alliance advokater Hørsholm Holding ApS100%
Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS

The ownership shares in the register add up to 200%. The register may contain older or indirect holdings that have not been closed. We show them as registered.

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Lisbeth Egede AnderssonDirector03/03/2006
Founders
Venturina Invest ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Alliance Advokater Hørsholm ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Jesper Erik AnderssonDirector10/02/200603/03/2006

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af een direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hovedgaden 51
2970 Hørsholm

Hørsholm Municipality · Postcode 2970

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ALLIANCE ADVOKATER HØRSHOLM ApSHovedgaden 51, 2970 Hørsholm61012039588

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive advokatvirksomhed og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

21 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2026 published
20253 changesaccounts 1 · address 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Moved to Hovedgaden 51, 2970 Hørsholm
  • Industry changed to Legal activities (691000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20192 changesownership 2
  • Alliance advokater Hørsholm Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • L.E. Andersson Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
20152 changesownership 2
  • L.E. Andersson Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Lisbeth Egede Andersson is no longer registered as owner
20141 changename 1
  • Name changed from ADVOKATFIRMAET ANDERSSON RET & RÅDHØRSHOLM ApS to ALLIANCE ADVOKATER HØRSHOLM ApS
20092 changesaddress 1 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Hovedgaden 47, 2, 2970 Hørsholm
  • Lisbeth Egede Andersson registered as owner (100%)
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Legal activities (691000)
20065 changesindustry 1 · management 3 · founded 1
  • Industry changed to Industrial design and fashion design (741100)
  • Lisbeth Egede Andersson appointed director
  • Jesper Erik Andersson stepped down as director
  • Registered as ADVOKATFIRMAET ANDERSSON RET & RÅDHØRSHOLM ApS
  • Jesper Erik Andersson appointed director

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction