Air-sol ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42374563AssensActive

Air-sol ApS is a private limited company, based in Assens, active in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 2718% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 4.2m. Equity grew to DKK 4.5m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 6.7m+611.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 4.2m+2,718.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 4.5m+234.2% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 611% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.7m.
  • Net profit rose 2,718% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.2m.
  • Equity rose 234% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.5m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 2 (07/2026) against 3 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 15/07/2026: Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Insulation installation (432300)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m20212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Air-sol ApS
20212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3492,0882,6039486,746+611.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)551,1021,1791795,317+2,876%
Profit before tax531,0981,1721885,304+2,725.3%
Net profit428569141484,159+2,718.3%
Total assets1801,3001,7901,5646,254+299.9%
Equity829381,6011,3494,508+234.2%
Liabilities983621882151,746+712.3%
Cash and cash equivalents911,0741,6191,0965,176+372.2%
Average number of employees––3220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m20212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,357 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for Air-sol ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202513/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202425/03/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202312/03/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202228/03/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202107/05/2021 – 31/12/202112/05/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,357 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 6.7mNo. 383 of 1,357
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 4.5mNo. 245 of 1,357
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 957 of 1,357
Better than 29% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.3m, net profit DKK 316k, equity DKK 1.3m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 805kDKK 6.5mDKK 52.2mDKK 209.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,334 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 9,060of 69,742
Better than 87%
No. 15,132of 69,964
Better than 78%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,152 companies in the comparison
No. 184of 1,152
Better than 84%
No. 107of 1,152
Better than 91%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 6,529of 33,588
Better than 81%
No. 6,534of 33,687
Better than 81%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 9,895of 66,379
Better than 85%
No. 12,091of 66,505
Better than 82%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Gross profit
  1. Air-sol ApSDKK 6.7m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 419.7m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 391.6m
Net profit
  1. Air-sol ApSDKK 4.2m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 115.1m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 32.5m
Equity
  1. Air-sol ApSDKK 4.5m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 494.9m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 88.2m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Willy Goncalves Hansen100%
Air-sol ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Air-sol ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Willy Goncalves HansenDirector07/05/2021
Founders
Willy Goncalves Hansen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Jørgensvej 12
5610 Assens

Assens Municipality · Postcode 5610

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Air-sol ApSJørgensvej 12, 5610 Assens21027145333

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

10 registered events
20262 changesindustry 1 · accounts 1
  • Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Insulation installation (432300)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20213 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Air-sol ApS
  • Willy Goncalves Hansen appointed director
  • Willy Goncalves Hansen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Assens

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction