Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS

Private limited companyCVR 71067610Aalborg SØActive

Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS is a private limited company, based in Aalborg SØ, active in management of real estate on a contract basis, founded in 1982. Net profit rose 10% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 116k. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

RevenueDKK 298k+1.2% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 116k+10.3% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 3.9m+3% vs. 2025
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Revenue rose 1% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 298k.
  • Net profit rose 10% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 116k.
  • Equity rose 3% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 3.9m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5mDKK 4m202120222023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS
202120222023202420252026Change
Revenuenot statednot stated619263294298+1.2%
Gross profit490496560554579582+0.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)2001549188149164+9.7%
Profit before tax1231266767134148+10.3%
Net profit96995252105116+10.3%
Total assets6,0495,9585,6695,6115,6585,712+0.9%
Equity3,4823,5803,6323,6853,7893,905+3%
Liabilities2,5672,3782,0371,9271,8691,807−3.3%
Cash and cash equivalents225333383297436499+14.3%
Average number of employees1111110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures. Gross profit can exceed revenue when the company has other operating income or is a financial company.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m202120222023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (332 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2026 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2022–2026.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/06/2025 – 31/05/202614/08/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/06/2024 – 31/05/202520/07/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/06/2023 – 31/05/202428/08/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/06/2022 – 31/05/202301/10/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/06/2021 – 31/05/202226/09/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/06/2020 – 31/05/202120/10/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

332 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in management of real estate on a contract basis based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 582kNo. 258 of 328
Better than 21% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.9mNo. 164 of 332
Better than 51% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 246 of 332
Better than 26% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.6m, net profit DKK 401k, equity DKK 3.8m, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 886kDKK 7.8mDKK 69.5mDKK 297.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 292 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 52,748of 69,742
Better than 24%
No. 16,556of 69,964
Better than 76%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees278 companies in the comparison
No. 206of 274
Better than 25%
No. 128of 278
Better than 54%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 8,656of 10,152
Better than 15%
No. 6,695of 10,275
Better than 35%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 50,753of 66,379
Better than 24%
No. 13,329of 66,505
Better than 80%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Management of real estate on a contract basis
Gross profit
  1. Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApSDKK 582k
  2. Balder Danmark A/SDKK 615.8m
  3. Deas A/SDKK 348.2m
Net profit
  1. Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApSDKK 116k
  2. Balder Danmark A/SDKK 765.8m
  3. Deas A/S−DKK 84.5m
Equity
  1. Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApSDKK 3.9m
  2. Balder Danmark A/SDKK 6.4bn
  3. Deas A/SDKK 45.9m
Employees
  1. Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS2
  2. Balder Danmark A/S108
  3. Deas A/S503

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Marianne Bohn100%
Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Vagn Tobiasen LarsenDirector20/01/2004
Former management (5)
Former management at Administrationsselskabet Abc Aalborg ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hans Jørn Egeberg ChristensenDirector15/06/198204/02/1994
Marianne BohnDirector15/06/198208/05/1996
Karin ThomsenDirector15/06/198229/04/2002
Erik Bjørn OlsenDirector15/06/198228/01/1992
Ellis Møller LarsenDirector29/04/200217/01/2004

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Th.V. Gardes Vej 9
9210 Aalborg SØ

Aalborg Municipality · Postcode 9210

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ADMINISTRATIONSSELSKABET ABC AALBORG APSTh.V. Gardes Vej 9, 9210 Aalborg SØ21005218483

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive ejendomsadministration, besiddelse og leje af ejendomme til udlejning og bortforpagtning og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

24 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2026 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20232 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Moved to Th.V. Gardes Vej 9, 9210 Aalborg SØ
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20161 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Sønderskovvej 123, 9370 Hals
20071 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Sønderskovvej 123, 9370 Hals
20042 changesmanagement 2
  • Vagn Tobiasen Larsen appointed director
  • Ellis Møller Larsen stepped down as director
20022 changesmanagement 2
  • Ellis Møller Larsen appointed director
  • Karin Thomsen stepped down as director
19962 changescapital 1 · management 1
  • Share capital changed from 80,000 DKK to 125,000 DKK
  • Marianne Bohn stepped down as director
19951 changeownership 1
  • Marianne Bohn registered as owner (100%)
19942 changesname 1 · management 1
  • Name changed from SKOLEBOGSFORLAGET ABC AALBORG ApS to ADMINISTRATIONSSELSKABET ABC AALBORG ApS
  • Hans Jørn Egeberg Christensen stepped down as director
19921 changemanagement 1
  • Erik Bjørn Olsen stepped down as director
19825 changesfounded 1 · management 4
  • Registered as SKOLEBOGSFORLAGET ABC AALBORG ApS
  • Hans Jørn Egeberg Christensen appointed director
  • Marianne Bohn appointed director
  • Karin Thomsen appointed director
  • Erik Bjørn Olsen appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Aalborg

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction